4567 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4567 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 11/ /
Acct#
13721
Owner
VAN-HOLTSLAG, BARAK JOHAN
Total Market Value
$369,200
Appraisal
$369,200
PID
12118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A2 PLAT CAB 3/99; PF 5/147-148 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.6193
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,400$202,800$369,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,400$202,800$369,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN-HOLTSLAG, BARAK JOHAN
Address4567 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-9342
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1431/1
Sale Date04/12/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN-HOLTSLAG, BARAK JOHAN $021431/10204/12/2023230001431
VAN-HOLTSLAG, BARAK JOHAN $325,00019753/10111/09/2021210009753
HOLTSLAG, CONRAD ET UX$305,00019782/0 09/13/20049782
FORREST, GAIL S$00493/78 02/05/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,152
Replacement Cost: $417,216
Building Percent Good: 31
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,472 1,472
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   3,444 3,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$202,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$21,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED840.00 UNITS$2,1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHPSHOPTY2TYPICAL D2240.00 UNITS$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,400$202,800$369,200
2025$166,400$202,800$369,200
2025$166,400$202,800$369,200
2024$180,700$180,300$361,000
2024$180,700$180,300$361,000
2024$180,700$180,300$361,000
2024$180,700$180,300$361,000
2023$180,700$180,300$361,000
2023$180,700$180,300$361,000
2023$180,700$222,300$403,000
2023$180,700$222,300$403,000
2023$180,700$222,300$403,000
2022$141,100$184,800$325,900
2022$141,100$184,800$325,900
2022$141,100$184,800$325,900
2022$141,100$184,800$325,900
2021$141,100$184,800$325,900
2021$141,100$184,800$325,900
2021$141,100$184,800$325,900
2021$141,100$184,800$325,900
2020$135,800$162,300$298,100
2020$135,800$162,300$298,100
2020$138,600$120,900$259,500
2020$138,600$120,900$259,500
2019$138,600$120,900$259,500
2019$138,600$120,900$259,500
2019$138,600$120,900$259,500
2019$138,600$120,900$259,500
2019$137,600$120,900$258,500
2018$137,600$120,900$258,500
2018$137,600$120,900$258,500
2018$137,600$120,900$258,500
2017$137,600$120,900$258,500
2017$137,600$120,900$258,500
2017$137,600$120,900$258,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,400$202,800$369,200
2025$166,400$202,800$369,200
2025$166,400$202,800$369,200
2024$180,700$180,300$361,000
2024$180,700$180,300$361,000
2024$180,700$180,300$361,000
2024$180,700$180,300$361,000
2023$180,700$180,300$361,000
2023$180,700$180,300$361,000
2023$180,700$222,300$403,000
2023$180,700$222,300$403,000
2023$180,700$222,300$403,000
2022$141,100$184,800$325,900
2022$141,100$184,800$325,900
2022$141,100$184,800$325,900
2022$141,100$184,800$325,900
2021$141,100$184,800$325,900
2021$141,100$184,800$325,900
2021$141,100$184,800$325,900
2021$141,100$184,800$325,900
2020$135,800$162,300$298,100
2020$135,800$162,300$298,100
2020$138,600$120,900$259,500
2020$138,600$120,900$259,500
2019$138,600$120,900$259,500
2019$138,600$120,900$259,500
2019$138,600$120,900$259,500
2019$138,600$120,900$259,500
2019$137,600$120,900$258,500
2018$137,600$120,900$258,500
2018$137,600$120,900$258,500
2018$137,600$120,900$258,500
2017$137,600$120,900$258,500
2017$137,600$120,900$258,500
2017$137,600$120,900$258,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 11/ / Location : 4567 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps