12291 YEAWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12291 YEAWOOD DR
Parcel ID
27/ A 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
1294
Owner
BREEDING, KEN T ET UX
Total Market Value
$398,300
Appraisal
$398,300
PID
1212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YEAWOOD SUBDIVISION LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$190,900$398,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$190,900$398,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDING, KEN T ET UX
Address12455 YEAWOOD DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4452
Sale Price$37,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 702/123
Sale Date11/04/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDING, KEN T ET UX$37,0001702/123 11/04/19990
BROWNING, WILLIAM R JR ET UX$8,50000490/74 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $217,754
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,208 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$190,900$398,300
2025$207,400$190,900$398,300
2025$207,400$190,900$398,300
2024$213,100$141,600$354,700
2024$213,100$141,600$354,700
2024$213,100$141,600$354,700
2024$213,100$141,600$354,700
2023$213,100$141,600$354,700
2023$213,100$141,600$354,700
2023$213,100$141,600$354,700
2023$213,100$141,600$354,700
2023$213,100$141,600$354,700
2022$152,600$136,600$289,200
2022$152,600$136,600$289,200
2022$152,600$136,600$289,200
2022$152,600$136,600$289,200
2021$152,600$136,600$289,200
2021$152,600$136,600$289,200
2021$152,600$136,600$289,200
2021$152,600$136,600$289,200
2020$145,900$125,000$270,900
2020$145,900$125,000$270,900
2020$145,900$125,000$270,900
2020$145,900$125,000$270,900
2019$145,900$125,000$270,900
2019$145,900$125,000$270,900
2019$145,900$125,000$270,900
2019$145,900$125,000$270,900
2019$114,600$121,700$236,300
2018$114,600$121,700$236,300
2018$114,600$121,700$236,300
2018$114,600$121,700$236,300
2017$114,600$121,700$236,300
2017$114,600$121,700$236,300
2017$114,600$121,700$236,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$190,900$398,300
2025$207,400$190,900$398,300
2025$207,400$190,900$398,300
2024$213,100$141,600$354,700
2024$213,100$141,600$354,700
2024$213,100$141,600$354,700
2024$213,100$141,600$354,700
2023$213,100$141,600$354,700
2023$213,100$141,600$354,700
2023$213,100$141,600$354,700
2023$213,100$141,600$354,700
2023$213,100$141,600$354,700
2022$152,600$136,600$289,200
2022$152,600$136,600$289,200
2022$152,600$136,600$289,200
2022$152,600$136,600$289,200
2021$152,600$136,600$289,200
2021$152,600$136,600$289,200
2021$152,600$136,600$289,200
2021$152,600$136,600$289,200
2020$145,900$125,000$270,900
2020$145,900$125,000$270,900
2020$145,900$125,000$270,900
2020$145,900$125,000$270,900
2019$145,900$125,000$270,900
2019$145,900$125,000$270,900
2019$145,900$125,000$270,900
2019$145,900$125,000$270,900
2019$114,600$121,700$236,300
2018$114,600$121,700$236,300
2018$114,600$121,700$236,300
2018$114,600$121,700$236,300
2017$114,600$121,700$236,300
2017$114,600$121,700$236,300
2017$114,600$121,700$236,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ A 1/ 14/ / Location : 12291 YEAWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps