5100 BEAVER DAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5100 BEAVER DAM RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 46/ A9 /
Acct#
13725
Owner
NELSON, ROBERT ENNIS
Total Market Value
$570,000
Appraisal
$570,000
PID
12122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL I PLAT DB 355/128
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,500$251,500$570,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,500$251,500$570,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, ROBERT ENNIS
Address5100 BEAVER DAM RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$26,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 355/125
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, ROBERT ENNIS$26,0000355/125 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,253
Replacement Cost: $341,040
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,133 1,133
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,973 2,253

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,500$251,500$570,000
2025$318,500$251,500$570,000
2025$318,500$251,500$570,000
2024$308,000$215,500$523,500
2024$308,000$215,500$523,500
2024$308,000$215,500$523,500
2024$308,000$215,500$523,500
2023$308,000$215,500$523,500
2023$308,000$215,500$523,500
2023$308,000$215,500$523,500
2023$308,000$215,500$523,500
2023$308,000$215,500$523,500
2022$229,600$178,000$407,600
2022$229,600$178,000$407,600
2022$229,600$178,000$407,600
2022$229,600$178,000$407,600
2021$229,600$178,000$407,600
2021$229,600$178,000$407,600
2021$229,600$178,000$407,600
2021$229,600$178,000$407,600
2020$215,900$155,500$371,400
2020$215,900$155,500$371,400
2020$215,900$155,500$371,400
2020$215,900$155,500$371,400
2019$215,900$155,500$371,400
2019$215,900$155,500$371,400
2019$215,900$155,500$371,400
2019$215,900$155,500$371,400
2019$203,900$155,500$359,400
2018$203,900$155,500$359,400
2018$203,900$155,500$359,400
2018$203,900$155,500$359,400
2017$203,900$155,500$359,400
2017$203,900$155,500$359,400
2017$203,900$155,500$359,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,500$251,500$570,000
2025$318,500$251,500$570,000
2025$318,500$251,500$570,000
2024$308,000$215,500$523,500
2024$308,000$215,500$523,500
2024$308,000$215,500$523,500
2024$308,000$215,500$523,500
2023$308,000$215,500$523,500
2023$308,000$215,500$523,500
2023$308,000$215,500$523,500
2023$308,000$215,500$523,500
2023$308,000$215,500$523,500
2022$229,600$178,000$407,600
2022$229,600$178,000$407,600
2022$229,600$178,000$407,600
2022$229,600$178,000$407,600
2021$229,600$178,000$407,600
2021$229,600$178,000$407,600
2021$229,600$178,000$407,600
2021$229,600$178,000$407,600
2020$215,900$155,500$371,400
2020$215,900$155,500$371,400
2020$215,900$155,500$371,400
2020$215,900$155,500$371,400
2019$215,900$155,500$371,400
2019$215,900$155,500$371,400
2019$215,900$155,500$371,400
2019$215,900$155,500$371,400
2019$203,900$155,500$359,400
2018$203,900$155,500$359,400
2018$203,900$155,500$359,400
2018$203,900$155,500$359,400
2017$203,900$155,500$359,400
2017$203,900$155,500$359,400
2017$203,900$155,500$359,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 46/ A9 / Location : 5100 BEAVER DAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps