10853 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10853 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ C 1/ 9/ A /
Acct#
13748
Owner
COOPER, DAVID W ET UX
Total Market Value
$383,700
Appraisal
$383,700
PID
12124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRINGS EAST LOT 9B PLAT DB 362/228
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$135,900$383,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$135,900$383,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, DAVID W ET UX
Address10853 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0482/681
Sale Date08/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, DAVID W ET UX$135,00000482/681 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $287,541
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 108 0
GARGarage 528 0
   3,162 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$135,900$383,700
2025$247,800$135,900$383,700
2025$247,800$135,900$383,700
2024$235,400$105,900$341,300
2024$235,400$105,900$341,300
2024$235,400$105,900$341,300
2024$235,400$105,900$341,300
2023$235,400$105,900$341,300
2023$235,400$105,900$341,300
2023$235,400$105,900$341,300
2023$235,400$105,900$341,300
2023$235,400$105,900$341,300
2022$181,800$90,900$272,700
2022$181,800$90,900$272,700
2022$181,800$90,900$272,700
2022$181,800$90,900$272,700
2021$181,800$90,900$272,700
2021$181,800$90,900$272,700
2021$181,800$90,900$272,700
2021$181,800$90,900$272,700
2020$152,800$79,300$232,100
2020$152,800$79,300$232,100
2020$152,800$79,300$232,100
2020$141,900$79,300$221,200
2019$141,900$79,300$221,200
2019$141,900$79,300$221,200
2019$141,900$79,300$221,200
2019$141,900$79,300$221,200
2019$141,900$76,000$217,900
2018$141,900$76,000$217,900
2018$141,900$76,000$217,900
2018$141,900$76,000$217,900
2017$141,900$76,000$217,900
2017$141,900$76,000$217,900
2017$141,900$76,000$217,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$135,900$383,700
2025$247,800$135,900$383,700
2025$247,800$135,900$383,700
2024$235,400$105,900$341,300
2024$235,400$105,900$341,300
2024$235,400$105,900$341,300
2024$235,400$105,900$341,300
2023$235,400$105,900$341,300
2023$235,400$105,900$341,300
2023$235,400$105,900$341,300
2023$235,400$105,900$341,300
2023$235,400$105,900$341,300
2022$181,800$90,900$272,700
2022$181,800$90,900$272,700
2022$181,800$90,900$272,700
2022$181,800$90,900$272,700
2021$181,800$90,900$272,700
2021$181,800$90,900$272,700
2021$181,800$90,900$272,700
2021$181,800$90,900$272,700
2020$152,800$79,300$232,100
2020$152,800$79,300$232,100
2020$152,800$79,300$232,100
2020$141,900$79,300$221,200
2019$141,900$79,300$221,200
2019$141,900$79,300$221,200
2019$141,900$79,300$221,200
2019$141,900$79,300$221,200
2019$141,900$76,000$217,900
2018$141,900$76,000$217,900
2018$141,900$76,000$217,900
2018$141,900$76,000$217,900
2017$141,900$76,000$217,900
2017$141,900$76,000$217,900
2017$141,900$76,000$217,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ C 1/ 9/ A / Location : 10853 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps