11667 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11667 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 45/ D /
Acct#
13754
Owner
COMPTON, LEWIS JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$394,300
Appraisal
$394,300
PID
12126
Building Count
2
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$112,500$394,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$112,500$394,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11667 ALUM SPRINGS RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, LEWIS JR ET UX
Address11667 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 348/274
Sale Date06/06/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, LEWIS JR ET UX$00348/274 06/06/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $87,251
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,144 944
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $270,808
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area460
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 460 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   2,110 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$112,500$394,300
2025$281,800$112,500$394,300
2025$281,800$112,500$394,300
2024$282,300$82,500$364,800
2024$282,300$82,500$364,800
2024$282,300$82,500$364,800
2024$282,300$82,500$364,800
2023$282,300$82,500$364,800
2023$282,300$82,500$364,800
2023$282,300$82,500$364,800
2023$282,300$82,500$364,800
2023$282,300$82,500$364,800
2022$207,800$67,500$275,300
2022$207,800$67,500$275,300
2022$207,800$67,500$275,300
2022$207,800$67,500$275,300
2021$207,800$67,500$275,300
2021$207,800$67,500$275,300
2021$207,800$67,500$275,300
2021$207,800$67,500$275,300
2020$192,800$55,900$248,700
2020$192,800$55,900$248,700
2020$192,800$55,900$248,700
2020$192,800$55,900$248,700
2019$192,800$55,900$248,700
2019$192,800$55,900$248,700
2019$192,800$55,900$248,700
2019$155,400$55,900$211,300
2019$125,900$52,600$178,500
2018$125,900$52,600$178,500
2018$125,900$52,600$178,500
2018$125,900$52,600$178,500
2017$125,900$52,600$178,500
2017$125,900$52,600$178,500
2017$125,900$52,600$178,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$112,500$394,300
2025$281,800$112,500$394,300
2025$281,800$112,500$394,300
2024$282,300$82,500$364,800
2024$282,300$82,500$364,800
2024$282,300$82,500$364,800
2024$282,300$82,500$364,800
2023$282,300$82,500$364,800
2023$282,300$82,500$364,800
2023$282,300$82,500$364,800
2023$282,300$82,500$364,800
2023$282,300$82,500$364,800
2022$207,800$67,500$275,300
2022$207,800$67,500$275,300
2022$207,800$67,500$275,300
2022$207,800$67,500$275,300
2021$207,800$67,500$275,300
2021$207,800$67,500$275,300
2021$207,800$67,500$275,300
2021$207,800$67,500$275,300
2020$192,800$55,900$248,700
2020$192,800$55,900$248,700
2020$192,800$55,900$248,700
2020$192,800$55,900$248,700
2019$192,800$55,900$248,700
2019$192,800$55,900$248,700
2019$192,800$55,900$248,700
2019$155,400$55,900$211,300
2019$125,900$52,600$178,500
2018$125,900$52,600$178,500
2018$125,900$52,600$178,500
2018$125,900$52,600$178,500
2017$125,900$52,600$178,500
2017$125,900$52,600$178,500
2017$125,900$52,600$178,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 45/ D / Location : 11667 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps