2313 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2313 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
13755
Owner
WHARTON, VIRGINIA M
Total Market Value
$367,500
Appraisal
$367,500
PID
12127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 365/1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$120,000$367,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$120,000$367,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHARTON, VIRGINIA M
Address2259 COLVIN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1863
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4701/1
Sale Date11/17/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHARTON, VIRGINIA M $014701/10211/17/2023230004701
WHARTON, CLARENCE LEE ET UX$00247/30 10/04/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost: $281,244
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1094
Fin Basement Area547
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,094 1,094
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,094 0
DCKDeck 264 0
   2,496 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$120,000$367,500
2025$247,500$120,000$367,500
2025$248,600$120,000$368,600
2024$238,300$105,000$343,300
2024$238,300$105,000$343,300
2024$238,300$105,000$343,300
2024$238,300$105,000$343,300
2023$238,300$105,000$343,300
2023$238,300$105,000$343,300
2023$238,300$105,000$343,300
2023$238,300$105,000$343,300
2023$238,300$105,000$343,300
2022$186,400$80,000$266,400
2022$186,400$80,000$266,400
2022$186,400$80,000$266,400
2022$186,400$80,000$266,400
2021$186,400$80,000$266,400
2021$186,400$80,000$266,400
2021$186,400$80,000$266,400
2021$186,400$80,000$266,400
2020$174,900$66,700$241,600
2020$174,900$66,700$241,600
2020$174,900$66,700$241,600
2020$174,900$66,700$241,600
2019$174,900$66,700$241,600
2019$174,900$66,700$241,600
2019$174,900$66,700$241,600
2019$174,900$66,700$241,600
2019$157,500$65,000$222,500
2018$157,500$65,000$222,500
2018$157,500$65,000$222,500
2018$157,500$65,000$222,500
2017$157,500$65,000$222,500
2017$157,500$65,000$222,500
2017$157,500$65,000$222,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$120,000$367,500
2025$247,500$120,000$367,500
2025$248,600$120,000$368,600
2024$238,300$105,000$343,300
2024$238,300$105,000$343,300
2024$238,300$105,000$343,300
2024$238,300$105,000$343,300
2023$238,300$105,000$343,300
2023$238,300$105,000$343,300
2023$238,300$105,000$343,300
2023$238,300$105,000$343,300
2023$238,300$105,000$343,300
2022$186,400$80,000$266,400
2022$186,400$80,000$266,400
2022$186,400$80,000$266,400
2022$186,400$80,000$266,400
2021$186,400$80,000$266,400
2021$186,400$80,000$266,400
2021$186,400$80,000$266,400
2021$186,400$80,000$266,400
2020$174,900$66,700$241,600
2020$174,900$66,700$241,600
2020$174,900$66,700$241,600
2020$174,900$66,700$241,600
2019$174,900$66,700$241,600
2019$174,900$66,700$241,600
2019$174,900$66,700$241,600
2019$174,900$66,700$241,600
2019$157,500$65,000$222,500
2018$157,500$65,000$222,500
2018$157,500$65,000$222,500
2018$157,500$65,000$222,500
2017$157,500$65,000$222,500
2017$157,500$65,000$222,500
2017$157,500$65,000$222,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 6/ A / Location : 2313 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps