15440 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15440 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 10/ A1 /
Acct#
13756
Owner
ALLISON, CHARLES WILLIAM JR
Total Market Value
$320,000
Appraisal
$320,000
PID
12128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$120,000$320,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$120,000$320,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLISON, CHARLES WILLIAM JR
Address15440 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0347/322
Sale Date05/16/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLISON, CHARLES WILLIAM JR$000347/322 05/16/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $232,486
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 128 0
   2,048 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$120,000$320,000
2025$200,000$120,000$320,000
2025$200,000$120,000$320,000
2024$194,300$105,000$299,300
2024$194,300$105,000$299,300
2024$194,300$105,000$299,300
2024$194,300$105,000$299,300
2023$194,300$105,000$299,300
2023$194,300$105,000$299,300
2023$194,300$105,000$299,300
2023$194,300$105,000$299,300
2023$194,300$105,000$299,300
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$143,600$80,000$223,600
2020$144,000$66,700$210,700
2020$144,000$66,700$210,700
2020$144,000$66,700$210,700
2020$144,000$66,700$210,700
2019$144,000$66,700$210,700
2019$144,000$66,700$210,700
2019$144,000$66,700$210,700
2019$144,000$66,700$210,700
2019$113,900$65,000$178,900
2018$113,900$65,000$178,900
2018$113,900$65,000$178,900
2018$113,900$65,000$178,900
2017$113,900$65,000$178,900
2017$113,900$65,000$178,900
2017$113,900$65,000$178,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$120,000$320,000
2025$200,000$120,000$320,000
2025$200,000$120,000$320,000
2024$194,300$105,000$299,300
2024$194,300$105,000$299,300
2024$194,300$105,000$299,300
2024$194,300$105,000$299,300
2023$194,300$105,000$299,300
2023$194,300$105,000$299,300
2023$194,300$105,000$299,300
2023$194,300$105,000$299,300
2023$194,300$105,000$299,300
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2022$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$143,600$80,000$223,600
2021$143,600$80,000$223,600
2020$144,000$66,700$210,700
2020$144,000$66,700$210,700
2020$144,000$66,700$210,700
2020$144,000$66,700$210,700
2019$144,000$66,700$210,700
2019$144,000$66,700$210,700
2019$144,000$66,700$210,700
2019$144,000$66,700$210,700
2019$113,900$65,000$178,900
2018$113,900$65,000$178,900
2018$113,900$65,000$178,900
2018$113,900$65,000$178,900
2017$113,900$65,000$178,900
2017$113,900$65,000$178,900
2017$113,900$65,000$178,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 10/ A1 / Location : 15440 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps