409 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
409 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 15/ /
Acct#
1295
Owner
DEAL, MICHAEL ALLEN
Total Market Value
$305,300
Appraisal
$305,300
PID
1213
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 15 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$109,000$305,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$109,000$305,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, MICHAEL ALLEN
Address193 JENKINS AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$90,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 701/569
Sale Date11/01/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, MICHAEL ALLEN$90,5001701/569 11/01/19990
BROYLES, CARL M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,269
Replacement Cost: $268,918
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
PTOPatio 48 0
   1,317 1,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$109,000$305,300
2025$196,300$109,000$305,300
2025$196,300$109,000$305,300
2024$190,700$75,100$265,800
2024$190,700$75,100$265,800
2024$190,700$75,100$265,800
2024$190,700$75,100$265,800
2023$190,700$75,100$265,800
2023$190,700$75,100$265,800
2023$190,700$75,100$265,800
2023$190,700$75,100$265,800
2023$190,700$75,100$265,800
2022$138,100$65,600$203,700
2022$138,100$65,600$203,700
2022$138,100$65,600$203,700
2022$138,100$65,600$203,700
2021$138,100$65,600$203,700
2021$138,100$65,600$203,700
2021$138,100$65,600$203,700
2021$138,100$65,600$203,700
2020$126,400$54,500$180,900
2020$126,400$54,500$180,900
2020$126,400$54,500$180,900
2020$126,400$54,500$180,900
2019$126,400$54,500$180,900
2019$126,400$54,500$180,900
2019$126,400$54,500$180,900
2019$126,400$54,500$180,900
2019$107,800$46,200$154,000
2018$107,800$46,200$154,000
2018$107,800$46,200$154,000
2018$107,800$46,200$154,000
2017$107,800$46,200$154,000
2017$107,800$46,200$154,000
2017$107,800$46,200$154,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$109,000$305,300
2025$196,300$109,000$305,300
2025$196,300$109,000$305,300
2024$190,700$75,100$265,800
2024$190,700$75,100$265,800
2024$190,700$75,100$265,800
2024$190,700$75,100$265,800
2023$190,700$75,100$265,800
2023$190,700$75,100$265,800
2023$190,700$75,100$265,800
2023$190,700$75,100$265,800
2023$190,700$75,100$265,800
2022$138,100$65,600$203,700
2022$138,100$65,600$203,700
2022$138,100$65,600$203,700
2022$138,100$65,600$203,700
2021$138,100$65,600$203,700
2021$138,100$65,600$203,700
2021$138,100$65,600$203,700
2021$138,100$65,600$203,700
2020$126,400$54,500$180,900
2020$126,400$54,500$180,900
2020$126,400$54,500$180,900
2020$126,400$54,500$180,900
2019$126,400$54,500$180,900
2019$126,400$54,500$180,900
2019$126,400$54,500$180,900
2019$126,400$54,500$180,900
2019$107,800$46,200$154,000
2018$107,800$46,200$154,000
2018$107,800$46,200$154,000
2018$107,800$46,200$154,000
2017$107,800$46,200$154,000
2017$107,800$46,200$154,000
2017$107,800$46,200$154,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 15/ / Location : 409 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps