15387 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15387 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 11/ A2 /
Acct#
13758
Owner
DUNN, LAWRENCE M &
Total Market Value
$413,200
Appraisal
$413,200
PID
12130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT DB 363/359
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, LAWRENCE M &
DUNN, JANET T
Address15387 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 363/371
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNN, LAWRENCE M &$95,0000363/371 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $330,590
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1208
Fin Basement Area180
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,208 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,040 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2024$272,900$113,500$386,400
2024$272,900$113,500$386,400
2024$272,900$113,500$386,400
2024$272,900$113,500$386,400
2023$272,900$113,500$386,400
2023$272,900$113,500$386,400
2023$272,900$113,500$386,400
2023$272,900$113,500$386,400
2023$272,900$113,500$386,400
2022$204,500$88,500$293,000
2022$204,500$88,500$293,000
2022$204,500$88,500$293,000
2022$204,500$88,500$293,000
2021$204,500$88,500$293,000
2021$204,500$88,500$293,000
2021$204,500$88,500$293,000
2021$204,500$88,500$293,000
2020$203,300$75,200$278,500
2020$203,300$75,200$278,500
2020$203,300$75,200$278,500
2020$203,300$75,200$278,500
2019$203,300$75,200$278,500
2019$203,300$75,200$278,500
2019$203,300$75,200$278,500
2019$203,300$75,200$278,500
2019$167,900$73,500$241,400
2018$167,900$73,500$241,400
2018$167,900$73,500$241,400
2018$167,900$73,500$241,400
2017$167,900$73,500$241,400
2017$167,900$73,500$241,400
2017$167,900$73,500$241,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2024$272,900$113,500$386,400
2024$272,900$113,500$386,400
2024$272,900$113,500$386,400
2024$272,900$113,500$386,400
2023$272,900$113,500$386,400
2023$272,900$113,500$386,400
2023$272,900$113,500$386,400
2023$272,900$113,500$386,400
2023$272,900$113,500$386,400
2022$204,500$88,500$293,000
2022$204,500$88,500$293,000
2022$204,500$88,500$293,000
2022$204,500$88,500$293,000
2021$204,500$88,500$293,000
2021$204,500$88,500$293,000
2021$204,500$88,500$293,000
2021$204,500$88,500$293,000
2020$203,300$75,200$278,500
2020$203,300$75,200$278,500
2020$203,300$75,200$278,500
2020$203,300$75,200$278,500
2019$203,300$75,200$278,500
2019$203,300$75,200$278,500
2019$203,300$75,200$278,500
2019$203,300$75,200$278,500
2019$167,900$73,500$241,400
2018$167,900$73,500$241,400
2018$167,900$73,500$241,400
2018$167,900$73,500$241,400
2017$167,900$73,500$241,400
2017$167,900$73,500$241,400
2017$167,900$73,500$241,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 11/ A2 / Location : 15387 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps