15301 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15301 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 11/ A3 /
Acct#
13759
Owner
DAVIS, MARTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$516,900
Appraisal
$516,900
PID
12131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT (PART IN RAPP TM#33-96)
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$118,900$516,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$118,900$516,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, MARTIN ET UX
Address12123 WAPLES MILL RRD
OAKTON, VA 22124
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3000/1
Sale Date06/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, MARTIN ET UX $75,00013000/10106/17/2019190003000
HITT, BRETT ET UX$75,00013146/10106/13/2018180003146
LAWRENCE, FRANCES S$01253/0 08/27/2013130000253
LAWRENCE, CHARLES GILBERT JR ET UX$57,5001385/0 01/14/2004040000385
HITT, KRISTEN D$4,8001189/0 01/11/2001010000189
LAWRENCE, BEULAH F$3460354/494 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,458
Replacement Cost: $663,256
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2040
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,094 2,094
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,364 1,364
BSMBasement 2,040 0
OPROpen Porch 856 0
   6,354 3,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$118,900$516,900
2025$398,000$118,900$516,900
2025$398,000$118,900$516,900
2024$208,000$118,900$326,900
2024$52,000$104,100$156,100
2024$52,000$104,100$156,100
2024$52,000$104,100$156,100
2023$0$104,100$104,100
2023$0$104,100$104,100
2023$0$104,100$104,100
2023$0$104,100$104,100
2023$0$104,100$104,100
2022$0$79,300$79,300
2022$0$79,300$79,300
2022$0$79,300$79,300
2022$0$79,300$79,300
2021$0$79,300$79,300
2021$0$79,300$79,300
2021$0$79,300$79,300
2021$0$79,300$79,300
2020$0$65,200$65,200
2020$0$65,200$65,200
2020$0$65,200$65,200
2020$0$65,200$65,200
2019$0$65,200$65,200
2019$0$65,200$65,200
2019$0$65,200$65,200
2019$5,000$65,200$70,200
2019$5,000$63,600$68,600
2018$5,000$63,600$68,600
2018$5,000$63,600$68,600
2018$5,000$63,600$68,600
2017$5,000$63,600$68,600
2017$5,000$63,600$68,600
2017$5,000$63,600$68,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$118,900$516,900
2025$398,000$118,900$516,900
2025$398,000$118,900$516,900
2024$208,000$118,900$326,900
2024$52,000$104,100$156,100
2024$52,000$104,100$156,100
2024$52,000$104,100$156,100
2023$0$104,100$104,100
2023$0$104,100$104,100
2023$0$104,100$104,100
2023$0$104,100$104,100
2023$0$104,100$104,100
2022$0$79,300$79,300
2022$0$79,300$79,300
2022$0$79,300$79,300
2022$0$79,300$79,300
2021$0$79,300$79,300
2021$0$79,300$79,300
2021$0$79,300$79,300
2021$0$79,300$79,300
2020$0$65,200$65,200
2020$0$65,200$65,200
2020$0$65,200$65,200
2020$0$65,200$65,200
2019$0$65,200$65,200
2019$0$65,200$65,200
2019$0$65,200$65,200
2019$5,000$65,200$70,200
2019$5,000$63,600$68,600
2018$5,000$63,600$68,600
2018$5,000$63,600$68,600
2018$5,000$63,600$68,600
2017$5,000$63,600$68,600
2017$5,000$63,600$68,600
2017$5,000$63,600$68,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 11/ A3 / Location : 15301 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps