4470 STARWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4470 STARWOOD DR
Parcel ID
5/ / 28/ F /
Acct#
13774
Owner
GRZYMKOWSKI, FRANCIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,100
Appraisal
$510,100
PID
12132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A-PLAT DB 347/84; 6.50 ACRE IN RAPP. CO.
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.50
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,800$141,300$510,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,800$141,300$510,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRZYMKOWSKI, FRANCIS ET UX
Address4470 STARWOOD DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2810
Sale Price$359,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2461/1
Sale Date05/06/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRZYMKOWSKI, FRANCIS ET UX$359,90012461/10105/06/2016160002461
CARRIER, GUY J ET UX$16,0000365/797 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $413,703
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,244 1,244
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
   4,626 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'966.00 UNITS$11,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,800$141,300$510,100
2025$368,800$141,300$510,100
2025$368,800$141,300$510,100
2024$351,400$126,300$477,700
2024$351,400$126,300$477,700
2024$351,400$126,300$477,700
2024$351,400$126,300$477,700
2023$351,400$126,300$477,700
2023$351,400$126,300$477,700
2023$351,400$126,300$477,700
2023$351,400$126,300$477,700
2023$351,400$126,300$477,700
2022$268,800$101,300$370,100
2022$268,800$101,300$370,100
2022$268,800$101,300$370,100
2022$268,800$101,300$370,100
2021$268,800$101,300$370,100
2021$268,800$101,300$370,100
2021$268,800$101,300$370,100
2021$268,800$101,300$370,100
2020$247,700$88,000$335,700
2020$247,700$88,000$335,700
2020$247,700$88,000$335,700
2020$247,700$88,000$335,700
2019$247,700$88,000$335,700
2019$247,700$88,000$335,700
2019$247,700$88,000$335,700
2019$247,700$88,000$335,700
2019$235,000$86,300$321,300
2018$235,000$86,300$321,300
2018$235,000$86,300$321,300
2018$235,000$86,300$321,300
2017$235,000$86,300$321,300
2017$235,000$86,300$321,300
2017$235,000$121,000$356,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,800$141,300$510,100
2025$368,800$141,300$510,100
2025$368,800$141,300$510,100
2024$351,400$126,300$477,700
2024$351,400$126,300$477,700
2024$351,400$126,300$477,700
2024$351,400$126,300$477,700
2023$351,400$126,300$477,700
2023$351,400$126,300$477,700
2023$351,400$126,300$477,700
2023$351,400$126,300$477,700
2023$351,400$126,300$477,700
2022$268,800$101,300$370,100
2022$268,800$101,300$370,100
2022$268,800$101,300$370,100
2022$268,800$101,300$370,100
2021$268,800$101,300$370,100
2021$268,800$101,300$370,100
2021$268,800$101,300$370,100
2021$268,800$101,300$370,100
2020$247,700$88,000$335,700
2020$247,700$88,000$335,700
2020$247,700$88,000$335,700
2020$247,700$88,000$335,700
2019$247,700$88,000$335,700
2019$247,700$88,000$335,700
2019$247,700$88,000$335,700
2019$247,700$88,000$335,700
2019$235,000$86,300$321,300
2018$235,000$86,300$321,300
2018$235,000$86,300$321,300
2018$235,000$86,300$321,300
2017$235,000$86,300$321,300
2017$235,000$86,300$321,300
2017$235,000$121,000$356,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 28/ F / Location : 4470 STARWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps