475 DEAL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
475 DEAL PL
Parcel ID
2/ / 19/ H /
Acct#
13790
Owner
BROWN, FREDERICK BRUCE ET UX
Total Market Value
$417,700
Appraisal
$417,700
PID
12133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3 PLAT DB 349/222
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$148,600$417,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$148,600$417,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, FREDERICK BRUCE ET UX
Address475 DEAL PL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$192,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2611/0
Sale Date03/14/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, FREDERICK BRUCE ET UX$192,00012611/0 03/14/20032611
BROWN, RUSSELL L ET UX$103,0000509/184 09/07/19930
PENNINGTON, DENNIS R ET UX$17,0000448/734 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $292,598
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area806
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
   2,664 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1620.00 UNITS$16,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME648.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$148,600$417,700
2025$269,100$148,600$417,700
2025$269,100$148,600$417,700
2024$256,900$133,600$390,500
2024$256,900$133,600$390,500
2024$256,900$133,600$390,500
2024$256,900$133,600$390,500
2023$256,900$133,600$390,500
2023$256,900$133,600$390,500
2023$256,900$133,600$390,500
2023$256,900$133,600$390,500
2023$256,900$133,600$390,500
2022$200,600$108,600$309,200
2022$200,600$108,600$309,200
2022$200,600$108,600$309,200
2022$200,600$108,600$309,200
2021$200,600$108,600$309,200
2021$200,600$108,600$309,200
2021$200,600$108,600$309,200
2021$200,600$108,600$309,200
2020$196,100$95,300$291,400
2020$196,100$95,300$291,400
2020$196,100$95,300$291,400
2020$196,100$95,300$291,400
2019$196,100$95,300$291,400
2019$196,100$95,300$291,400
2019$196,100$95,300$291,400
2019$196,100$95,300$291,400
2019$164,300$93,600$257,900
2018$164,300$93,600$257,900
2018$164,300$93,600$257,900
2018$164,300$93,600$257,900
2017$164,300$93,600$257,900
2017$164,300$93,600$257,900
2017$164,300$93,600$257,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$148,600$417,700
2025$269,100$148,600$417,700
2025$269,100$148,600$417,700
2024$256,900$133,600$390,500
2024$256,900$133,600$390,500
2024$256,900$133,600$390,500
2024$256,900$133,600$390,500
2023$256,900$133,600$390,500
2023$256,900$133,600$390,500
2023$256,900$133,600$390,500
2023$256,900$133,600$390,500
2023$256,900$133,600$390,500
2022$200,600$108,600$309,200
2022$200,600$108,600$309,200
2022$200,600$108,600$309,200
2022$200,600$108,600$309,200
2021$200,600$108,600$309,200
2021$200,600$108,600$309,200
2021$200,600$108,600$309,200
2021$200,600$108,600$309,200
2020$196,100$95,300$291,400
2020$196,100$95,300$291,400
2020$196,100$95,300$291,400
2020$196,100$95,300$291,400
2019$196,100$95,300$291,400
2019$196,100$95,300$291,400
2019$196,100$95,300$291,400
2019$196,100$95,300$291,400
2019$164,300$93,600$257,900
2018$164,300$93,600$257,900
2018$164,300$93,600$257,900
2018$164,300$93,600$257,900
2017$164,300$93,600$257,900
2017$164,300$93,600$257,900
2017$164,300$93,600$257,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 19/ H / Location : 475 DEAL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps