15162 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15162 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 29/ B1 /
Acct#
13791
Owner
MILLER, CHARLENE
Total Market Value
$557,100
Appraisal
$557,100
PID
12134
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT DB 355/790
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,900$152,200$557,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,900$152,200$557,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, CHARLENE
Address15162 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12485/0
Sale Date11/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, CHARLENE$335,000112485/0 11/27/200612485
RUSSELL, PATRICIA$0110996/0 10/13/200610996
TAVENNER, ROBERT C JR ET UX$016401/0 08/07/20026401
FRAZIER, PATRICIA J ET AL$109,0001559/510 08/04/19950
PHELPS, ERIC W ET UX$101,5000496/229 03/29/19930
MILLS, CHARLES R JR$00355/788 11/03/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $444,940
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,528 2,528
CRLCrawl Space 2,528 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 376 0
   5,544 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,900$152,200$557,100
2025$404,900$152,200$557,100
2025$404,900$152,200$557,100
2024$397,600$137,200$534,800
2024$397,600$137,200$534,800
2024$397,600$137,200$534,800
2024$396,700$137,200$533,900
2023$396,700$137,200$533,900
2023$396,700$137,200$533,900
2023$396,700$137,200$533,900
2023$396,700$137,200$533,900
2023$396,700$137,200$533,900
2022$286,300$112,200$398,500
2022$286,300$112,200$398,500
2022$286,300$112,200$398,500
2022$286,300$112,200$398,500
2021$286,300$112,200$398,500
2021$286,300$112,200$398,500
2021$286,300$112,200$398,500
2021$286,300$112,200$398,500
2020$282,500$98,900$381,400
2020$282,500$98,900$381,400
2020$282,500$98,900$381,400
2020$282,500$98,900$381,400
2019$282,500$98,900$381,400
2019$282,500$98,900$381,400
2019$282,500$98,900$381,400
2019$282,500$98,900$381,400
2019$251,200$97,200$348,400
2018$251,200$97,200$348,400
2018$251,200$97,200$348,400
2018$251,200$97,200$348,400
2017$251,200$97,200$348,400
2017$251,200$97,200$348,400
2017$251,200$97,200$348,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,900$152,200$557,100
2025$404,900$152,200$557,100
2025$404,900$152,200$557,100
2024$397,600$137,200$534,800
2024$397,600$137,200$534,800
2024$397,600$137,200$534,800
2024$396,700$137,200$533,900
2023$396,700$137,200$533,900
2023$396,700$137,200$533,900
2023$396,700$137,200$533,900
2023$396,700$137,200$533,900
2023$396,700$137,200$533,900
2022$286,300$112,200$398,500
2022$286,300$112,200$398,500
2022$286,300$112,200$398,500
2022$286,300$112,200$398,500
2021$286,300$112,200$398,500
2021$286,300$112,200$398,500
2021$286,300$112,200$398,500
2021$286,300$112,200$398,500
2020$282,500$98,900$381,400
2020$282,500$98,900$381,400
2020$282,500$98,900$381,400
2020$282,500$98,900$381,400
2019$282,500$98,900$381,400
2019$282,500$98,900$381,400
2019$282,500$98,900$381,400
2019$282,500$98,900$381,400
2019$251,200$97,200$348,400
2018$251,200$97,200$348,400
2018$251,200$97,200$348,400
2018$251,200$97,200$348,400
2017$251,200$97,200$348,400
2017$251,200$97,200$348,400
2017$251,200$97,200$348,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 29/ B1 / Location : 15162 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps