4283 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4283 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ E 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
13795
Owner
HOLLAND, WILLIAM E ET UX
Total Market Value
$630,600
Appraisal
$630,600
PID
12135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT DB 366/107
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,100$162,500$630,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,100$162,500$630,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND, WILLIAM E ET UX
Address4283 INDIAN RUN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$247,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 549/4
Sale Date02/23/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLLAND, WILLIAM E ET UX$247,0001549/4 02/23/19950
STUART, WALTER CURTIS &$000366/104 05/18/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $524,962
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1344
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,736 1,736
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 416 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   5,756 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$13,2001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN192.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,100$162,500$630,600
2025$468,100$162,500$630,600
2025$468,100$162,500$630,600
2024$442,600$142,500$585,100
2024$442,600$142,500$585,100
2024$442,600$142,500$585,100
2024$442,600$142,500$585,100
2023$442,600$142,500$585,100
2023$442,600$142,500$585,100
2023$442,600$142,500$585,100
2023$442,600$142,500$585,100
2023$442,600$142,500$585,100
2022$346,600$117,500$464,100
2022$346,600$117,500$464,100
2022$346,600$117,500$464,100
2022$346,600$117,500$464,100
2021$346,600$117,500$464,100
2021$346,600$117,500$464,100
2021$346,600$117,500$464,100
2021$346,600$117,500$464,100
2020$318,200$104,200$422,400
2020$318,200$104,200$422,400
2020$318,200$104,200$422,400
2020$309,200$104,200$413,400
2019$309,200$104,200$413,400
2019$309,200$104,200$413,400
2019$309,200$104,200$413,400
2019$309,200$104,200$413,400
2019$295,000$102,500$397,500
2018$295,000$102,500$397,500
2018$295,000$102,500$397,500
2018$295,000$102,500$397,500
2017$295,000$102,500$397,500
2017$295,000$102,500$397,500
2017$295,000$102,500$397,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,100$162,500$630,600
2025$468,100$162,500$630,600
2025$468,100$162,500$630,600
2024$442,600$142,500$585,100
2024$442,600$142,500$585,100
2024$442,600$142,500$585,100
2024$442,600$142,500$585,100
2023$442,600$142,500$585,100
2023$442,600$142,500$585,100
2023$442,600$142,500$585,100
2023$442,600$142,500$585,100
2023$442,600$142,500$585,100
2022$346,600$117,500$464,100
2022$346,600$117,500$464,100
2022$346,600$117,500$464,100
2022$346,600$117,500$464,100
2021$346,600$117,500$464,100
2021$346,600$117,500$464,100
2021$346,600$117,500$464,100
2021$346,600$117,500$464,100
2020$318,200$104,200$422,400
2020$318,200$104,200$422,400
2020$318,200$104,200$422,400
2020$309,200$104,200$413,400
2019$309,200$104,200$413,400
2019$309,200$104,200$413,400
2019$309,200$104,200$413,400
2019$309,200$104,200$413,400
2019$295,000$102,500$397,500
2018$295,000$102,500$397,500
2018$295,000$102,500$397,500
2018$295,000$102,500$397,500
2017$295,000$102,500$397,500
2017$295,000$102,500$397,500
2017$295,000$102,500$397,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ E 1/ 1/ A / Location : 4283 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps