334 FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
334 FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 25/ B /
Acct#
13805
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$294,500
Appraisal
$294,500
PID
12136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S M NOTTINGHAM SUB FORMER LOTS 53/54 PF 1/211-212
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$85,000$294,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$85,000$294,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$161,420
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5861/0
Sale Date05/30/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H$161,42025861/0 05/30/20035861
GREEN, ZACHERY B ET UX$00357/503 12/08/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $243,029
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OPROpen Porch 468 0
   1,612 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$85,000$294,500
2025$209,500$85,000$294,500
2025$209,500$85,000$294,500
2024$200,900$64,400$265,300
2024$200,900$64,400$265,300
2024$200,900$64,400$265,300
2024$200,900$64,400$265,300
2023$200,900$64,400$265,300
2023$200,900$64,400$265,300
2023$198,200$64,400$262,600
2023$198,200$64,400$262,600
2023$198,200$64,400$262,600
2022$143,600$64,400$208,000
2022$143,600$64,400$208,000
2022$143,600$64,400$208,000
2022$143,600$64,400$208,000
2021$143,600$64,400$208,000
2021$143,600$64,400$208,000
2021$143,600$64,400$208,000
2021$143,600$64,400$208,000
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$98,900$33,900$132,800
2018$98,900$33,900$132,800
2018$98,900$33,900$132,800
2018$98,900$33,900$132,800
2017$98,900$33,900$132,800
2017$98,900$33,900$132,800
2017$98,900$33,900$132,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$85,000$294,500
2025$209,500$85,000$294,500
2025$209,500$85,000$294,500
2024$200,900$64,400$265,300
2024$200,900$64,400$265,300
2024$200,900$64,400$265,300
2024$200,900$64,400$265,300
2023$200,900$64,400$265,300
2023$200,900$64,400$265,300
2023$198,200$64,400$262,600
2023$198,200$64,400$262,600
2023$198,200$64,400$262,600
2022$143,600$64,400$208,000
2022$143,600$64,400$208,000
2022$143,600$64,400$208,000
2022$143,600$64,400$208,000
2021$143,600$64,400$208,000
2021$143,600$64,400$208,000
2021$143,600$64,400$208,000
2021$143,600$64,400$208,000
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$98,900$33,900$132,800
2018$98,900$33,900$132,800
2018$98,900$33,900$132,800
2018$98,900$33,900$132,800
2017$98,900$33,900$132,800
2017$98,900$33,900$132,800
2017$98,900$33,900$132,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 25/ B / Location : 334 FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps