8567 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8567 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 14/ C2 /
Acct#
13807
Owner
HERZOG, STEPHEN KARL ET UX
Total Market Value
$591,700
Appraisal
$591,700
PID
12138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FROM TRACT 2 PLAT DB 356/301
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,000$173,700$591,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,000$173,700$591,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERZOG, STEPHEN KARL ET UX
Address8567 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3306
Sale Price$402,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3828/0
Sale Date06/28/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERZOG, STEPHEN KARL ET UX$402,00013828/0 06/28/20123828
HUNSBERGER, KENNETH C ET UX$22,1250356/298 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,696
Replacement Cost: $474,948
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CONC. BOARD
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1408
Fin Basement Area1408
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,408 0
OPROpen Porch 576 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   4,920 2,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,000$173,700$591,700
2025$418,000$173,700$591,700
2025$418,000$173,700$591,700
2024$396,400$136,800$533,200
2024$396,400$136,800$533,200
2024$396,400$136,800$533,200
2024$396,400$136,800$533,200
2023$396,400$136,800$533,200
2023$396,400$136,800$533,200
2023$396,400$136,800$533,200
2023$396,400$136,800$533,200
2023$396,400$136,800$533,200
2022$308,000$121,800$429,800
2022$308,000$121,800$429,800
2022$308,000$121,800$429,800
2022$308,000$121,800$429,800
2021$308,000$121,800$429,800
2021$308,000$121,800$429,800
2021$308,000$121,800$429,800
2021$308,000$121,800$429,800
2020$282,600$110,200$392,800
2020$282,600$110,200$392,800
2020$282,600$110,200$392,800
2020$282,600$110,200$392,800
2019$282,600$110,200$392,800
2019$282,600$110,200$392,800
2019$282,600$110,200$392,800
2019$282,600$110,200$392,800
2019$269,000$106,900$375,900
2018$269,000$106,900$375,900
2018$269,000$106,900$375,900
2018$269,000$106,900$375,900
2017$269,000$106,900$375,900
2017$269,000$106,900$375,900
2017$269,000$106,900$375,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,000$173,700$591,700
2025$418,000$173,700$591,700
2025$418,000$173,700$591,700
2024$396,400$136,800$533,200
2024$396,400$136,800$533,200
2024$396,400$136,800$533,200
2024$396,400$136,800$533,200
2023$396,400$136,800$533,200
2023$396,400$136,800$533,200
2023$396,400$136,800$533,200
2023$396,400$136,800$533,200
2023$396,400$136,800$533,200
2022$308,000$121,800$429,800
2022$308,000$121,800$429,800
2022$308,000$121,800$429,800
2022$308,000$121,800$429,800
2021$308,000$121,800$429,800
2021$308,000$121,800$429,800
2021$308,000$121,800$429,800
2021$308,000$121,800$429,800
2020$282,600$110,200$392,800
2020$282,600$110,200$392,800
2020$282,600$110,200$392,800
2020$282,600$110,200$392,800
2019$282,600$110,200$392,800
2019$282,600$110,200$392,800
2019$282,600$110,200$392,800
2019$282,600$110,200$392,800
2019$269,000$106,900$375,900
2018$269,000$106,900$375,900
2018$269,000$106,900$375,900
2018$269,000$106,900$375,900
2017$269,000$106,900$375,900
2017$269,000$106,900$375,900
2017$269,000$106,900$375,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 14/ C2 / Location : 8567 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps