13376 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13376 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 36/ B /
Acct#
13838
Owner
MINTON, NATHANIEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$363,400
Appraisal
$363,400
PID
12141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2R PLAT DB 387/414
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$121,000$363,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$121,000$363,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINTON, NATHANIEL ET AL
Address13376 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5213
Sale Price$383,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6195/1
Sale Date12/18/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MINTON, NATHANIEL ET AL $383,00016195/10112/18/2025250006195
PAYNE, BRANDON S ET AL$200,00012183/10104/28/2017170002183
PATTERSON, RHEBA M $010246/10411/07/2016160000246
PATTERSON, RONALD L ET UX$00350/512 07/23/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $261,915
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 392 0
   2,668 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$16,6001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$121,000$363,400
2025$242,400$121,000$363,400
2025$242,400$121,000$363,400
2024$226,700$91,000$317,700
2024$226,700$91,000$317,700
2024$226,700$91,000$317,700
2024$226,700$91,000$317,700
2023$226,700$91,000$317,700
2023$226,700$91,000$317,700
2023$226,700$91,000$317,700
2023$226,700$91,000$317,700
2023$226,700$91,000$317,700
2022$169,400$76,000$245,400
2022$169,400$76,000$245,400
2022$169,400$76,000$245,400
2022$169,400$76,000$245,400
2021$169,400$76,000$245,400
2021$169,400$76,000$245,400
2021$169,400$76,000$245,400
2021$169,400$76,000$245,400
2020$154,900$64,400$219,300
2020$154,900$64,400$219,300
2020$154,900$64,400$219,300
2020$154,900$64,400$219,300
2019$154,900$64,400$219,300
2019$154,900$64,400$219,300
2019$154,900$64,400$219,300
2019$154,900$64,400$219,300
2019$140,000$64,400$204,400
2018$127,100$61,100$188,200
2018$127,100$61,100$188,200
2018$127,100$61,100$188,200
2017$127,100$61,100$188,200
2017$119,000$61,100$180,100
2017$119,000$61,100$180,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$121,000$363,400
2025$242,400$121,000$363,400
2025$242,400$121,000$363,400
2024$226,700$91,000$317,700
2024$226,700$91,000$317,700
2024$226,700$91,000$317,700
2024$226,700$91,000$317,700
2023$226,700$91,000$317,700
2023$226,700$91,000$317,700
2023$226,700$91,000$317,700
2023$226,700$91,000$317,700
2023$226,700$91,000$317,700
2022$169,400$76,000$245,400
2022$169,400$76,000$245,400
2022$169,400$76,000$245,400
2022$169,400$76,000$245,400
2021$169,400$76,000$245,400
2021$169,400$76,000$245,400
2021$169,400$76,000$245,400
2021$169,400$76,000$245,400
2020$154,900$64,400$219,300
2020$154,900$64,400$219,300
2020$154,900$64,400$219,300
2020$154,900$64,400$219,300
2019$154,900$64,400$219,300
2019$154,900$64,400$219,300
2019$154,900$64,400$219,300
2019$154,900$64,400$219,300
2019$140,000$64,400$204,400
2018$127,100$61,100$188,200
2018$127,100$61,100$188,200
2018$127,100$61,100$188,200
2017$127,100$61,100$188,200
2017$119,000$61,100$180,100
2017$119,000$61,100$180,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 36/ B / Location : 13376 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps