19344 DINKINS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19344 DINKINS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 46/ K /
Acct#
13839
Owner
GRAY, RUTH MARIE JACKSON
Total Market Value
$259,700
Appraisal
$259,700
PID
12142
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 346/582
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$95,300$259,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$95,300$259,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, RUTH MARIE JACKSON
Address19344 DINKINS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7417
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 608/503
Sale Date05/09/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, RUTH MARIE JACKSON$01608/503 05/09/19970
GRAY, JAMES ET UX$00350/292 07/18/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,142
Replacement Cost: $205,442
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1142
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,142 1,142
BSMBasement 1,142 0
DCKDeck 436 0
   2,720 1,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$95,300$259,700
2025$164,400$95,300$259,700
2025$164,400$95,300$259,700
2024$166,000$70,300$236,300
2024$166,000$70,300$236,300
2024$166,000$70,300$236,300
2024$166,000$70,300$236,300
2023$166,000$70,300$236,300
2023$166,000$70,300$236,300
2023$166,000$70,300$236,300
2023$166,000$70,300$236,300
2023$166,000$70,300$236,300
2022$123,900$70,300$194,200
2022$123,900$70,300$194,200
2022$123,900$70,300$194,200
2022$123,900$70,300$194,200
2021$123,900$70,300$194,200
2021$123,900$70,300$194,200
2021$123,900$70,300$194,200
2021$123,900$70,300$194,200
2020$113,500$58,700$172,200
2020$113,500$58,700$172,200
2020$113,500$58,700$172,200
2020$113,500$58,700$172,200
2019$113,500$58,700$172,200
2019$113,500$58,700$172,200
2019$113,500$58,700$172,200
2019$113,500$58,700$172,200
2019$91,700$55,400$147,100
2018$91,700$55,400$147,100
2018$91,700$55,400$147,100
2018$91,700$55,400$147,100
2017$91,700$55,400$147,100
2017$91,700$55,400$147,100
2017$91,700$55,400$147,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$95,300$259,700
2025$164,400$95,300$259,700
2025$164,400$95,300$259,700
2024$166,000$70,300$236,300
2024$166,000$70,300$236,300
2024$166,000$70,300$236,300
2024$166,000$70,300$236,300
2023$166,000$70,300$236,300
2023$166,000$70,300$236,300
2023$166,000$70,300$236,300
2023$166,000$70,300$236,300
2023$166,000$70,300$236,300
2022$123,900$70,300$194,200
2022$123,900$70,300$194,200
2022$123,900$70,300$194,200
2022$123,900$70,300$194,200
2021$123,900$70,300$194,200
2021$123,900$70,300$194,200
2021$123,900$70,300$194,200
2021$123,900$70,300$194,200
2020$113,500$58,700$172,200
2020$113,500$58,700$172,200
2020$113,500$58,700$172,200
2020$113,500$58,700$172,200
2019$113,500$58,700$172,200
2019$113,500$58,700$172,200
2019$113,500$58,700$172,200
2019$113,500$58,700$172,200
2019$91,700$55,400$147,100
2018$91,700$55,400$147,100
2018$91,700$55,400$147,100
2018$91,700$55,400$147,100
2017$91,700$55,400$147,100
2017$91,700$55,400$147,100
2017$91,700$55,400$147,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 46/ K / Location : 19344 DINKINS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps