506 SECOND ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 SECOND ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 7/ 20/ /
Acct#
1297
Owner
COLLIER, EVANGELINE R
Total Market Value
$221,300
Appraisal
$221,300
PID
1215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY SUB WITT LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$74,700$221,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$74,700$221,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLIER, EVANGELINE R
Address506 SECOND ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2104
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6580/1
Sale Date11/29/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLLIER, EVANGELINE R $016580/10211/29/2022220006580
SMITH, KEVIN E ET UX$0110880/0 10/07/200410880
SMITH, KEVIN E$115,000111409/0 10/06/200311409
SCHROEDER, STEVEN J$72,0001691/148 07/16/19990
BROYLES, WILLIAM LEWIS ET AL$01116/702 08/22/19960
BROYLES, CLARA J$00136/223 12/01/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $218,147
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 336 0
   1,736 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$74,700$221,300
2025$146,600$74,700$221,300
2025$146,600$74,700$221,300
2024$142,900$56,200$199,100
2024$142,900$56,200$199,100
2024$142,900$56,200$199,100
2024$142,900$56,200$199,100
2023$142,900$56,200$199,100
2023$142,900$56,200$199,100
2023$142,900$56,200$199,100
2023$142,900$56,200$199,100
2023$142,900$56,200$199,100
2022$108,000$51,600$159,600
2022$108,000$51,600$159,600
2022$108,000$51,600$159,600
2022$108,000$51,600$159,600
2021$108,000$51,600$159,600
2021$108,000$51,600$159,600
2021$108,000$51,600$159,600
2021$108,000$51,600$159,600
2020$94,500$35,500$130,000
2020$94,500$35,500$130,000
2020$94,500$35,500$130,000
2020$94,500$35,500$130,000
2019$94,500$35,500$130,000
2019$94,500$35,500$130,000
2019$94,500$35,500$130,000
2019$94,500$35,500$130,000
2019$87,500$23,900$111,400
2018$87,500$23,900$111,400
2018$87,500$23,900$111,400
2018$87,500$23,900$111,400
2017$87,500$23,900$111,400
2017$87,500$23,900$111,400
2017$87,500$23,900$111,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$74,700$221,300
2025$146,600$74,700$221,300
2025$146,600$74,700$221,300
2024$142,900$56,200$199,100
2024$142,900$56,200$199,100
2024$142,900$56,200$199,100
2024$142,900$56,200$199,100
2023$142,900$56,200$199,100
2023$142,900$56,200$199,100
2023$142,900$56,200$199,100
2023$142,900$56,200$199,100
2023$142,900$56,200$199,100
2022$108,000$51,600$159,600
2022$108,000$51,600$159,600
2022$108,000$51,600$159,600
2022$108,000$51,600$159,600
2021$108,000$51,600$159,600
2021$108,000$51,600$159,600
2021$108,000$51,600$159,600
2021$108,000$51,600$159,600
2020$94,500$35,500$130,000
2020$94,500$35,500$130,000
2020$94,500$35,500$130,000
2020$94,500$35,500$130,000
2019$94,500$35,500$130,000
2019$94,500$35,500$130,000
2019$94,500$35,500$130,000
2019$94,500$35,500$130,000
2019$87,500$23,900$111,400
2018$87,500$23,900$111,400
2018$87,500$23,900$111,400
2018$87,500$23,900$111,400
2017$87,500$23,900$111,400
2017$87,500$23,900$111,400
2017$87,500$23,900$111,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 7/ 20/ / Location : 506 SECOND ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps