10487 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10487 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 25/ B /
Acct#
13945
Owner
GAZE, BARBARA J
Assessed Value
$373,000
Appraisal
$557,500
PID
12154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 367/159
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$315,000$557,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$242,500$315,000$557,500$130,500$373,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAZE, BARBARA J
Address10487 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 589/273
Sale Date09/04/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAZE, BARBARA J$00589/273 09/04/19960
BUHUSLOV, NOEL G ET UX$191,6501550/689 03/29/19950
ASBEE, NANCY M$36,4000367/157 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $261,170
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 440 0
   2,628 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26
Frontage
Depth
Land$315,000
Clean & Green Value$130,500
Clean & Green Acres25.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2592.00 UNITS$17,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$315,000$557,500
2025$242,500$315,000$557,500
2025$242,500$315,000$557,500
2024$231,600$255,000$486,600
2024$231,600$255,000$486,600
2024$231,600$255,000$486,600
2024$231,600$255,000$486,600
2023$231,600$255,000$486,600
2023$231,600$255,000$486,600
2023$231,600$255,000$486,600
2023$231,600$255,000$486,600
2023$231,600$255,000$486,600
2022$184,800$220,000$404,800
2022$184,800$220,000$404,800
2022$184,800$220,000$404,800
2022$184,800$220,000$404,800
2021$184,800$220,000$404,800
2021$184,800$220,000$404,800
2021$184,800$220,000$404,800
2021$184,800$220,000$404,800
2020$163,800$195,900$359,700
2020$163,800$195,900$359,700
2020$163,800$195,900$359,700
2020$163,800$195,900$359,700
2019$163,800$195,900$359,700
2019$163,800$195,900$359,700
2019$163,800$195,900$359,700
2019$163,800$195,900$359,700
2019$149,300$192,600$341,900
2018$149,300$192,600$341,900
2018$149,300$192,600$341,900
2018$149,300$192,600$341,900
2017$149,300$192,600$341,900
2017$149,300$192,600$341,900
2017$149,300$192,600$341,900

Assessment
2025$242,500$315,000$557,500$130,500$373,000
2025$242,500$315,000$557,500$130,500$373,000
2025$242,500$315,000$557,500$130,500$373,000
2024$231,600$255,000$486,600$101,700$333,300
2024$231,600$255,000$486,600$101,700$333,300
2024$231,600$255,000$486,600$101,700$333,300
2024$231,600$255,000$486,600$101,700$333,300
2023$231,600$255,000$486,600$101,700$333,300
2023$231,600$255,000$486,600$101,700$333,300
2023$231,600$255,000$486,600$101,700$333,300
2023$231,600$255,000$486,600$101,700$333,300
2023$231,600$255,000$486,600$101,700$333,300
2022$184,800$220,000$404,800$83,700$268,500
2022$184,800$220,000$404,800$83,700$268,500
2022$184,800$220,000$404,800$83,700$268,500
2022$184,800$220,000$404,800$83,700$268,500
2021$184,800$220,000$404,800$83,700$268,500
2021$184,800$220,000$404,800$83,700$268,500
2021$184,800$220,000$404,800$83,700$268,500
2021$184,800$220,000$404,800$83,700$268,500
2020$163,800$195,900$359,700$70,600$234,400
2020$163,800$195,900$359,700$70,600$234,400
2020$163,800$195,900$359,700$70,600$234,400
2020$163,800$195,900$359,700$195,900$359,700
2019$163,800$195,900$359,700$195,900$359,700
2019$163,800$195,900$359,700$195,900$359,700
2019$163,800$195,900$359,700$195,900$359,700
2019$163,800$195,900$359,700$195,900$359,700
2019$149,300$192,600$341,900$192,600$341,900
2018$149,300$192,600$341,900$192,600$341,900
2018$149,300$192,600$341,900$192,600$341,900
2018$149,300$192,600$341,900$192,600$341,900
2017$149,300$192,600$341,900$192,600$341,900
2017$149,300$192,600$341,900$192,600$341,900
2017$149,300$192,600$341,900$192,600$341,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 25/ B / Location : 10487 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps