18065 CHRIS CROSSING
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18065 CHRIS CROSSING
Parcel ID
37/ / 60/ B /
Acct#
13946
Owner
LEE, CHAD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$431,200
Appraisal
$431,200
PID
12155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHOWN ON MAP 47 PLAT DB 360/569
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.400
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$132,400$431,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$132,400$431,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, CHAD A ET UX
Address18065 CHRIS CROSSING
REVA, VA 22735-2226
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3660/1
Sale Date07/11/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, CHAD A ET UX$285,00013660/10107/11/2017170003660
HELLWIG, FRANK J ET UX$015286/0 06/28/20025286
CHRISTENSEN, PEGGY$00360/567 02/02/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $324,188
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area690
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 396 0
PTOPatio 64 0
   3,004 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW108.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$132,400$431,200
2025$298,800$132,400$431,200
2025$298,800$132,400$431,200
2024$276,200$107,400$383,600
2024$276,200$107,400$383,600
2024$276,200$107,400$383,600
2024$276,200$107,400$383,600
2023$276,200$107,400$383,600
2023$276,200$107,400$383,600
2023$276,200$107,400$383,600
2023$276,200$107,400$383,600
2023$276,200$107,400$383,600
2022$204,900$107,400$312,300
2022$204,900$107,400$312,300
2022$197,700$107,400$305,100
2022$197,700$107,400$305,100
2021$196,900$107,400$304,300
2021$196,900$107,400$304,300
2021$196,900$107,400$304,300
2021$196,900$107,400$304,300
2020$185,800$95,800$281,600
2020$185,800$95,800$281,600
2020$185,800$95,800$281,600
2020$185,800$95,800$281,600
2019$185,800$95,800$281,600
2019$185,800$95,800$281,600
2019$185,800$95,800$281,600
2019$185,800$95,800$281,600
2019$164,600$95,800$260,400
2018$154,200$92,500$246,700
2018$154,200$92,500$246,700
2018$154,200$92,500$246,700
2017$152,300$92,500$244,800
2017$137,500$92,500$230,000
2017$137,500$92,500$230,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$132,400$431,200
2025$298,800$132,400$431,200
2025$298,800$132,400$431,200
2024$276,200$107,400$383,600
2024$276,200$107,400$383,600
2024$276,200$107,400$383,600
2024$276,200$107,400$383,600
2023$276,200$107,400$383,600
2023$276,200$107,400$383,600
2023$276,200$107,400$383,600
2023$276,200$107,400$383,600
2023$276,200$107,400$383,600
2022$204,900$107,400$312,300
2022$204,900$107,400$312,300
2022$197,700$107,400$305,100
2022$197,700$107,400$305,100
2021$196,900$107,400$304,300
2021$196,900$107,400$304,300
2021$196,900$107,400$304,300
2021$196,900$107,400$304,300
2020$185,800$95,800$281,600
2020$185,800$95,800$281,600
2020$185,800$95,800$281,600
2020$185,800$95,800$281,600
2019$185,800$95,800$281,600
2019$185,800$95,800$281,600
2019$185,800$95,800$281,600
2019$185,800$95,800$281,600
2019$164,600$95,800$260,400
2018$154,200$92,500$246,700
2018$154,200$92,500$246,700
2018$154,200$92,500$246,700
2017$152,300$92,500$244,800
2017$137,500$92,500$230,000
2017$137,500$92,500$230,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 60/ B / Location : 18065 CHRIS CROSSING

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps