16394 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16394 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 45/ A /
Acct#
13950
Owner
BRAGG, MORTIMER W ET UX
Total Market Value
$434,600
Appraisal
$434,600
PID
12158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 368/792
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$141,100$434,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$141,100$434,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGG, MORTIMER W ET UX
Address16394 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 368/790
Sale Date07/07/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAGG, MORTIMER W ET UX$00368/790 07/07/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,807
Replacement Cost: $341,322
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
BSMBasement 1,232 0
GARGarage 440 0
   3,479 1,807

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$141,100$434,600
2025$293,500$141,100$434,600
2025$293,500$141,100$434,600
2024$281,400$126,100$407,500
2024$281,400$126,100$407,500
2024$281,400$126,100$407,500
2024$281,400$126,100$407,500
2023$281,400$126,100$407,500
2023$281,400$126,100$407,500
2023$281,400$126,100$407,500
2023$281,400$126,100$407,500
2023$281,400$126,100$407,500
2022$210,000$101,100$311,100
2022$210,000$101,100$311,100
2022$210,000$101,100$311,100
2022$210,000$101,100$311,100
2021$210,000$101,100$311,100
2021$210,000$101,100$311,100
2021$210,000$101,100$311,100
2021$210,000$101,100$311,100
2020$209,200$87,800$297,000
2020$209,200$87,800$297,000
2020$209,200$87,800$297,000
2020$209,200$87,800$297,000
2019$209,200$87,800$297,000
2019$209,200$87,800$297,000
2019$209,200$87,800$297,000
2019$209,200$87,800$297,000
2019$188,000$86,100$274,100
2018$188,000$86,100$274,100
2018$188,000$86,100$274,100
2018$187,700$86,100$273,800
2017$187,700$86,100$273,800
2017$187,700$86,100$273,800
2017$187,700$86,100$273,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$141,100$434,600
2025$293,500$141,100$434,600
2025$293,500$141,100$434,600
2024$281,400$126,100$407,500
2024$281,400$126,100$407,500
2024$281,400$126,100$407,500
2024$281,400$126,100$407,500
2023$281,400$126,100$407,500
2023$281,400$126,100$407,500
2023$281,400$126,100$407,500
2023$281,400$126,100$407,500
2023$281,400$126,100$407,500
2022$210,000$101,100$311,100
2022$210,000$101,100$311,100
2022$210,000$101,100$311,100
2022$210,000$101,100$311,100
2021$210,000$101,100$311,100
2021$210,000$101,100$311,100
2021$210,000$101,100$311,100
2021$210,000$101,100$311,100
2020$209,200$87,800$297,000
2020$209,200$87,800$297,000
2020$209,200$87,800$297,000
2020$209,200$87,800$297,000
2019$209,200$87,800$297,000
2019$209,200$87,800$297,000
2019$209,200$87,800$297,000
2019$209,200$87,800$297,000
2019$188,000$86,100$274,100
2018$188,000$86,100$274,100
2018$188,000$86,100$274,100
2018$187,700$86,100$273,800
2017$187,700$86,100$273,800
2017$187,700$86,100$273,800
2017$187,700$86,100$273,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 45/ A / Location : 16394 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps