2409 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2409 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ G 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
13954
Owner
GRADY, ROBERT TR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$555,900
Appraisal
$555,900
PID
12159
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE II LOT 9 PLAT BK 4/96
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$145,500$555,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$145,500$555,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRADY, ROBERT TR ET ALS
Address2409 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1723
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7313/0
Sale Date07/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRADY, ROBERT TR ET ALS$017313/0 07/03/20037313
GRADY, ROBERT ET UX$318,00013775/0 06/25/20013775
DONELSON, SCOTT C & SALLY$00564/450 10/12/19950
DONELSON, SCOTT C$31,0000374/236 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $475,942
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
OPROpen Porch 784 0
   4,904 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME660.00 UNITS$14,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$145,500$555,900
2025$410,400$145,500$555,900
2025$410,400$145,500$555,900
2024$385,600$130,500$516,100
2024$385,600$130,500$516,100
2024$385,600$130,500$516,100
2024$385,600$130,500$516,100
2023$385,600$130,500$516,100
2023$385,600$130,500$516,100
2023$385,600$130,500$516,100
2023$385,600$130,500$516,100
2023$385,600$130,500$516,100
2022$294,200$105,500$399,700
2022$294,200$105,500$399,700
2022$294,200$105,500$399,700
2022$294,200$105,500$399,700
2021$294,200$105,500$399,700
2021$294,200$105,500$399,700
2021$294,200$105,500$399,700
2021$294,200$105,500$399,700
2020$272,600$92,200$364,800
2020$272,600$92,200$364,800
2020$272,600$92,200$364,800
2020$272,600$92,200$364,800
2019$271,800$92,200$364,000
2019$271,800$92,200$364,000
2019$271,800$92,200$364,000
2019$271,800$92,200$364,000
2019$257,800$90,500$348,300
2018$257,800$90,500$348,300
2018$257,800$90,500$348,300
2018$257,800$90,500$348,300
2017$257,800$90,500$348,300
2017$257,800$90,500$348,300
2017$257,800$90,500$348,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$145,500$555,900
2025$410,400$145,500$555,900
2025$410,400$145,500$555,900
2024$385,600$130,500$516,100
2024$385,600$130,500$516,100
2024$385,600$130,500$516,100
2024$385,600$130,500$516,100
2023$385,600$130,500$516,100
2023$385,600$130,500$516,100
2023$385,600$130,500$516,100
2023$385,600$130,500$516,100
2023$385,600$130,500$516,100
2022$294,200$105,500$399,700
2022$294,200$105,500$399,700
2022$294,200$105,500$399,700
2022$294,200$105,500$399,700
2021$294,200$105,500$399,700
2021$294,200$105,500$399,700
2021$294,200$105,500$399,700
2021$294,200$105,500$399,700
2020$272,600$92,200$364,800
2020$272,600$92,200$364,800
2020$272,600$92,200$364,800
2020$272,600$92,200$364,800
2019$271,800$92,200$364,000
2019$271,800$92,200$364,000
2019$271,800$92,200$364,000
2019$271,800$92,200$364,000
2019$257,800$90,500$348,300
2018$257,800$90,500$348,300
2018$257,800$90,500$348,300
2018$257,800$90,500$348,300
2017$257,800$90,500$348,300
2017$257,800$90,500$348,300
2017$257,800$90,500$348,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ G 1/ 9/ / Location : 2409 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps