10438 WEST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10438 WEST CT
Parcel ID
49/ B 5/ 10/ /
Acct#
1298
Owner
HAMILTON, MARK D ET UX
Total Market Value
$447,000
Appraisal
$447,000
PID
1216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS SECT II LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$120,600$447,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$120,600$447,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, MARK D ET UX
Address10438 WEST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8264
Sale Price$237,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6295/0
Sale Date10/01/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMILTON, MARK D ET UX$237,50016295/0 10/01/20016295
BROYLES, JAMES A JR ET UX$105,0000317/177 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,369
Replacement Cost: $392,234
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,169 1,169
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
SUNSunroom 240 240
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 896 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 294 0
TDKTrex Deck 56 0
   4,194 2,369

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$120,600$447,000
2025$326,400$120,600$447,000
2025$326,400$120,600$447,000
2024$309,500$89,300$398,800
2024$309,500$89,300$398,800
2024$307,600$89,300$396,900
2024$292,700$89,300$382,000
2023$292,700$89,300$382,000
2023$292,700$89,300$382,000
2023$292,700$89,300$382,000
2023$292,700$89,300$382,000
2023$292,700$89,300$382,000
2022$223,100$89,300$312,400
2022$223,100$89,300$312,400
2022$223,100$89,300$312,400
2022$223,100$89,300$312,400
2021$223,100$89,300$312,400
2021$223,100$89,300$312,400
2021$223,100$89,300$312,400
2021$223,100$89,300$312,400
2020$193,000$62,700$255,700
2020$193,000$62,700$255,700
2020$193,000$62,700$255,700
2020$193,000$62,700$255,700
2019$193,000$62,700$255,700
2019$193,000$62,700$255,700
2019$193,000$62,700$255,700
2019$193,000$62,700$255,700
2019$182,800$59,400$242,200
2018$182,800$59,400$242,200
2018$182,800$59,400$242,200
2018$182,800$59,400$242,200
2017$182,800$59,400$242,200
2017$182,800$59,400$242,200
2017$182,800$59,400$242,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$120,600$447,000
2025$326,400$120,600$447,000
2025$326,400$120,600$447,000
2024$309,500$89,300$398,800
2024$309,500$89,300$398,800
2024$307,600$89,300$396,900
2024$292,700$89,300$382,000
2023$292,700$89,300$382,000
2023$292,700$89,300$382,000
2023$292,700$89,300$382,000
2023$292,700$89,300$382,000
2023$292,700$89,300$382,000
2022$223,100$89,300$312,400
2022$223,100$89,300$312,400
2022$223,100$89,300$312,400
2022$223,100$89,300$312,400
2021$223,100$89,300$312,400
2021$223,100$89,300$312,400
2021$223,100$89,300$312,400
2021$223,100$89,300$312,400
2020$193,000$62,700$255,700
2020$193,000$62,700$255,700
2020$193,000$62,700$255,700
2020$193,000$62,700$255,700
2019$193,000$62,700$255,700
2019$193,000$62,700$255,700
2019$193,000$62,700$255,700
2019$193,000$62,700$255,700
2019$182,800$59,400$242,200
2018$182,800$59,400$242,200
2018$182,800$59,400$242,200
2018$182,800$59,400$242,200
2017$182,800$59,400$242,200
2017$182,800$59,400$242,200
2017$182,800$59,400$242,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 5/ 10/ / Location : 10438 WEST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps