19107 COLONIAL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19107 COLONIAL DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ R /
Acct#
13981
Owner
HERNDON, CYNTHIA L
Total Market Value
$390,000
Appraisal
$390,000
PID
12163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 361/753
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$113,700$390,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$113,700$390,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNDON, CYNTHIA L
Address19107 COLONIAL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4144
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 517/745
Sale Date12/17/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNDON, CYNTHIA L$00517/745 12/17/19930
HERNDON, GARY A ET UX$20,0000427/527 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $308,063
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,220 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$10,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME200.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$113,700$390,000
2025$276,300$113,700$390,000
2025$276,300$113,700$390,000
2024$263,500$85,700$349,200
2024$263,500$85,700$349,200
2024$263,500$85,700$349,200
2024$263,500$85,700$349,200
2023$263,500$85,700$349,200
2023$263,500$85,700$349,200
2023$263,500$85,700$349,200
2023$263,500$85,700$349,200
2023$263,500$85,700$349,200
2022$198,100$85,700$283,800
2022$198,100$85,700$283,800
2022$198,100$85,700$283,800
2022$198,100$85,700$283,800
2021$198,100$85,700$283,800
2021$198,100$85,700$283,800
2021$198,100$85,700$283,800
2021$198,100$85,700$283,800
2020$178,200$72,700$250,900
2020$178,200$72,700$250,900
2020$178,200$72,700$250,900
2020$178,200$72,700$250,900
2019$178,200$72,700$250,900
2019$178,200$72,700$250,900
2019$178,200$72,700$250,900
2019$178,200$72,700$250,900
2019$148,400$69,000$217,400
2018$148,400$69,000$217,400
2018$148,400$69,000$217,400
2018$148,400$69,000$217,400
2017$148,400$69,000$217,400
2017$148,400$69,000$217,400
2017$148,400$69,000$217,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$113,700$390,000
2025$276,300$113,700$390,000
2025$276,300$113,700$390,000
2024$263,500$85,700$349,200
2024$263,500$85,700$349,200
2024$263,500$85,700$349,200
2024$263,500$85,700$349,200
2023$263,500$85,700$349,200
2023$263,500$85,700$349,200
2023$263,500$85,700$349,200
2023$263,500$85,700$349,200
2023$263,500$85,700$349,200
2022$198,100$85,700$283,800
2022$198,100$85,700$283,800
2022$198,100$85,700$283,800
2022$198,100$85,700$283,800
2021$198,100$85,700$283,800
2021$198,100$85,700$283,800
2021$198,100$85,700$283,800
2021$198,100$85,700$283,800
2020$178,200$72,700$250,900
2020$178,200$72,700$250,900
2020$178,200$72,700$250,900
2020$178,200$72,700$250,900
2019$178,200$72,700$250,900
2019$178,200$72,700$250,900
2019$178,200$72,700$250,900
2019$178,200$72,700$250,900
2019$148,400$69,000$217,400
2018$148,400$69,000$217,400
2018$148,400$69,000$217,400
2018$148,400$69,000$217,400
2017$148,400$69,000$217,400
2017$148,400$69,000$217,400
2017$148,400$69,000$217,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ R / Location : 19107 COLONIAL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps