19048 CARLETON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19048 CARLETON DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 21/ B /
Acct#
13983
Owner
COURTNEY, ROBERT W ET AL
Total Market Value
$344,100
Appraisal
$344,100
PID
12165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3B PLAT DB 538/513
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,600$108,500$344,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,600$108,500$344,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURTNEY, ROBERT W ET AL
Address19048 CARLETON DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$153,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 667/529
Sale Date12/18/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COURTNEY, ROBERT W ET AL$153,0001667/529 12/18/19980
GILMORE, ROBERT F AND DAWN K$148,0001553/31 04/28/19950
SNODGRASS, DAVID DUANE ET UX$145,7000538/515 09/16/19940
CULPEPER CONSTRUCTION INC$00538/510 09/16/19940
QUAINTANCE, KEMPER A$30,0000366/211 05/19/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $273,349
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 568 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,412 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,600$108,500$344,100
2025$235,600$108,500$344,100
2025$235,600$108,500$344,100
2024$221,600$80,500$302,100
2024$221,600$80,500$302,100
2024$221,600$80,500$302,100
2024$221,600$80,500$302,100
2023$221,600$80,500$302,100
2023$221,600$80,500$302,100
2023$221,600$80,500$302,100
2023$221,600$80,500$302,100
2023$221,600$80,500$302,100
2022$166,000$80,500$246,500
2022$166,000$80,500$246,500
2022$166,000$80,500$246,500
2022$166,000$80,500$246,500
2021$166,000$80,500$246,500
2021$166,000$80,500$246,500
2021$166,000$80,500$246,500
2021$166,000$80,500$246,500
2020$154,800$67,500$222,300
2020$154,800$67,500$222,300
2020$154,800$67,500$222,300
2020$154,800$67,500$222,300
2019$154,800$67,500$222,300
2019$154,800$67,500$222,300
2019$154,800$67,500$222,300
2019$154,800$67,500$222,300
2019$146,200$63,800$210,000
2018$146,200$63,800$210,000
2018$146,200$63,800$210,000
2018$146,200$63,800$210,000
2017$146,200$63,800$210,000
2017$146,200$63,800$210,000
2017$146,200$63,800$210,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,600$108,500$344,100
2025$235,600$108,500$344,100
2025$235,600$108,500$344,100
2024$221,600$80,500$302,100
2024$221,600$80,500$302,100
2024$221,600$80,500$302,100
2024$221,600$80,500$302,100
2023$221,600$80,500$302,100
2023$221,600$80,500$302,100
2023$221,600$80,500$302,100
2023$221,600$80,500$302,100
2023$221,600$80,500$302,100
2022$166,000$80,500$246,500
2022$166,000$80,500$246,500
2022$166,000$80,500$246,500
2022$166,000$80,500$246,500
2021$166,000$80,500$246,500
2021$166,000$80,500$246,500
2021$166,000$80,500$246,500
2021$166,000$80,500$246,500
2020$154,800$67,500$222,300
2020$154,800$67,500$222,300
2020$154,800$67,500$222,300
2020$154,800$67,500$222,300
2019$154,800$67,500$222,300
2019$154,800$67,500$222,300
2019$154,800$67,500$222,300
2019$154,800$67,500$222,300
2019$146,200$63,800$210,000
2018$146,200$63,800$210,000
2018$146,200$63,800$210,000
2018$146,200$63,800$210,000
2017$146,200$63,800$210,000
2017$146,200$63,800$210,000
2017$146,200$63,800$210,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 21/ B / Location : 19048 CARLETON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps