692 MEADOWBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
692 MEADOWBROOK DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
13996
Owner
GREGORY K DIXON LLC
Total Market Value
$239,800
Appraisal
$239,800
PID
12167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE I LOT 2 7927 SQ FT PB 4/79
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.182
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$69,500$239,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$69,500$239,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGORY K DIXON LLC
Address696 MEADOWBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3971
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 714/3
Sale Date03/28/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREGORY K DIXON LLC$00714/3 03/28/20000
DIXON, GREGORY K$155,0000441/440 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $191,921
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseDwelling - Multi - Comm
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
APTApartment 1,228 1,228
AOFOffice 500 500
OPROpen Porch 248 0
   1,976 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300C
DescriptionDwelling - Multi - Comm  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$69,500$239,800
2025$170,300$69,500$239,800
2025$170,300$69,500$239,800
2024$154,700$69,500$224,200
2024$154,700$69,500$224,200
2024$154,700$69,500$224,200
2024$154,700$69,500$224,200
2023$154,700$69,500$224,200
2023$154,700$69,500$224,200
2023$154,700$69,500$224,200
2023$154,700$69,500$224,200
2023$154,700$69,500$224,200
2022$131,300$69,500$200,800
2022$131,300$69,500$200,800
2022$131,300$69,500$200,800
2022$131,300$69,500$200,800
2021$131,300$69,500$200,800
2021$131,300$69,500$200,800
2021$131,300$69,500$200,800
2021$131,300$69,500$200,800
2020$131,300$69,500$200,800
2020$131,300$69,500$200,800
2020$131,300$69,500$200,800
2020$131,300$69,500$200,800
2019$131,300$69,500$200,800
2019$131,300$69,500$200,800
2019$131,300$69,500$200,800
2019$131,300$69,500$200,800
2019$131,300$69,500$200,800
2018$131,300$69,500$200,800
2018$131,300$69,500$200,800
2018$131,300$69,500$200,800
2017$131,300$69,500$200,800
2017$131,300$69,500$200,800
2017$131,300$69,500$200,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$69,500$239,800
2025$170,300$69,500$239,800
2025$170,300$69,500$239,800
2024$154,700$69,500$224,200
2024$154,700$69,500$224,200
2024$154,700$69,500$224,200
2024$154,700$69,500$224,200
2023$154,700$69,500$224,200
2023$154,700$69,500$224,200
2023$154,700$69,500$224,200
2023$154,700$69,500$224,200
2023$154,700$69,500$224,200
2022$131,300$69,500$200,800
2022$131,300$69,500$200,800
2022$131,300$69,500$200,800
2022$131,300$69,500$200,800
2021$131,300$69,500$200,800
2021$131,300$69,500$200,800
2021$131,300$69,500$200,800
2021$131,300$69,500$200,800
2020$131,300$69,500$200,800
2020$131,300$69,500$200,800
2020$131,300$69,500$200,800
2020$131,300$69,500$200,800
2019$131,300$69,500$200,800
2019$131,300$69,500$200,800
2019$131,300$69,500$200,800
2019$131,300$69,500$200,800
2019$131,300$69,500$200,800
2018$131,300$69,500$200,800
2018$131,300$69,500$200,800
2018$131,300$69,500$200,800
2017$131,300$69,500$200,800
2017$131,300$69,500$200,800
2017$131,300$69,500$200,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 1/ 2/ / Location : 692 MEADOWBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps