428 E CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
428 E CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H2 12/ A /
Acct#
14005
Owner
HACKLEY, DELORIS I
Total Market Value
$157,500
Appraisal
$157,500
PID
12168
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,500$45,000$157,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,500$45,000$157,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKLEY, DELORIS I
Address428 E CHANDLER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3204
Sale Price$9,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 376/8
Sale Date10/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HACKLEY, DELORIS I$9,0000376/8 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $165,491
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,500$45,000$157,500
2025$112,500$45,000$157,500
2025$112,500$45,000$157,500
2024$111,100$45,000$156,100
2024$111,100$45,000$156,100
2024$111,100$45,000$156,100
2024$111,100$45,000$156,100
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2022$82,200$45,000$127,200
2022$82,200$45,000$127,200
2022$82,200$45,000$127,200
2022$82,200$45,000$127,200
2021$82,200$45,000$127,200
2021$82,200$45,000$127,200
2021$82,200$45,000$127,200
2021$82,200$45,000$127,200
2020$73,300$40,000$113,300
2020$73,300$40,000$113,300
2020$73,300$40,000$113,300
2020$73,300$40,000$113,300
2019$73,300$40,000$113,300
2019$73,300$40,000$113,300
2019$73,300$40,000$113,300
2019$73,300$40,000$113,300
2019$62,600$40,000$102,600
2018$62,600$40,000$102,600
2018$62,600$40,000$102,600
2018$62,600$40,000$102,600
2017$62,600$40,000$102,600
2017$62,600$40,000$102,600
2017$62,600$40,000$102,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,500$45,000$157,500
2025$112,500$45,000$157,500
2025$112,500$45,000$157,500
2024$111,100$45,000$156,100
2024$111,100$45,000$156,100
2024$111,100$45,000$156,100
2024$111,100$45,000$156,100
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2023$111,100$45,000$156,100
2022$82,200$45,000$127,200
2022$82,200$45,000$127,200
2022$82,200$45,000$127,200
2022$82,200$45,000$127,200
2021$82,200$45,000$127,200
2021$82,200$45,000$127,200
2021$82,200$45,000$127,200
2021$82,200$45,000$127,200
2020$73,300$40,000$113,300
2020$73,300$40,000$113,300
2020$73,300$40,000$113,300
2020$73,300$40,000$113,300
2019$73,300$40,000$113,300
2019$73,300$40,000$113,300
2019$73,300$40,000$113,300
2019$73,300$40,000$113,300
2019$62,600$40,000$102,600
2018$62,600$40,000$102,600
2018$62,600$40,000$102,600
2018$62,600$40,000$102,600
2017$62,600$40,000$102,600
2017$62,600$40,000$102,600
2017$62,600$40,000$102,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H2 12/ A / Location : 428 E CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps