24685 STONES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24685 STONES MILL RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
14057
Owner
LEON SALGUERO, ULISER MAELI ET AL
Assessed Value
$689,000
Appraisal
$1,021,800
PID
12170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
43.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,000$461,800$1,021,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$560,000$461,800$1,021,800$129,000$689,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEON SALGUERO, ULISER MAELI ET AL
Address24685 STONES MILL RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2145
Sale Price$710,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5194/1
Sale Date12/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEON SALGUERO, ULISER MAELI ET AL $710,00015194/10112/27/2023230005194
WHITLOCK, JERRY W ET UX$155,0001609/445 05/19/19970
BELL, HERBERT D AND PEGGY D$000419/6 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 4,160
Replacement Cost: $557,859
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,080 2,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,080 2,080
CRLCrawl Space 2,080 0
DCKDeck 135 0
OPROpen Porch 351 0
UATUnfinished Attic 936 0
   7,662 4,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.54
Frontage
Depth
Land$461,800
Clean & Green Value$129,000
Clean & Green Acres42.54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD440.00 UNITS$2001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 30TYTYPICAL420.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT4026.00 UNITS$28,2001
CKCCHICKEN COOP00171.00 UNITS$5001
BRNPBARN - FABRIC/METALFRFRAME744.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT208.00 UNITS$8001
SIL2SILO - NO TOPTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY100.00 UNITS$4001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL80.00 UNITS$3001
ARNARENATYTYPICAL14400.00 UNITS$72,0001
KITKITCHEN OUTDOORTYKITCHEN OUTDOOR800.00 UNITS$3,0001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED864.00 UNITS$6,0001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED835.00 UNITS$5,8001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED720.00 UNITS$5,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$12,0001
RWLRETAINING WALL001000.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$461,800$800,000
2025$338,200$461,800$800,000
2025$338,200$421,800$760,000
2024$333,800$354,300$688,100
2024$333,800$354,300$688,100
2024$333,800$354,300$688,100
2024$239,600$171,400$411,000
2023$239,600$171,400$411,000
2023$239,600$171,400$411,000
2023$239,600$171,400$411,000
2023$239,600$171,400$411,000
2023$239,600$171,400$411,000
2022$172,200$161,400$333,600
2022$172,200$161,400$333,600
2022$172,200$161,400$333,600
2022$172,200$161,400$333,600
2021$172,200$161,400$333,600
2021$172,200$161,400$333,600
2021$172,200$161,400$333,600
2021$172,200$161,400$333,600
2020$163,900$151,600$315,500
2020$163,900$151,600$315,500
2020$163,900$151,600$315,500
2020$163,900$151,600$315,500
2019$163,900$151,600$315,500
2019$163,900$151,600$315,500
2019$163,900$151,600$315,500
2019$163,900$151,600$315,500
2019$153,600$151,600$305,200
2018$153,600$151,600$305,200
2018$153,600$151,600$305,200
2018$153,600$151,600$305,200
2017$153,600$151,600$305,200
2017$153,600$151,600$305,200
2017$153,600$151,600$305,200

Assessment
2025$338,200$461,800$800,000$129,000$467,200
2025$338,200$461,800$800,000$129,000$467,200
2025$338,200$421,800$760,000$129,000$467,200
2024$333,800$354,300$688,100$109,800$443,600
2024$333,800$354,300$688,100$109,800$443,600
2024$333,800$354,300$688,100$109,800$443,600
2024$239,600$171,400$411,000$109,800$349,400
2023$239,600$171,400$411,000$109,800$349,400
2023$239,600$171,400$411,000$109,800$349,400
2023$239,600$171,400$411,000$109,800$349,400
2023$239,600$171,400$411,000$109,800$349,400
2023$239,600$171,400$411,000$109,800$349,400
2022$172,200$161,400$333,600$93,900$266,100
2022$172,200$161,400$333,600$93,900$266,100
2022$172,200$161,400$333,600$93,900$266,100
2022$172,200$161,400$333,600$93,900$266,100
2021$172,200$161,400$333,600$93,900$266,100
2021$172,200$161,400$333,600$93,900$266,100
2021$172,200$161,400$333,600$93,900$266,100
2021$172,200$161,400$333,600$93,900$266,100
2020$163,900$151,600$315,500$78,400$242,300
2020$163,900$151,600$315,500$78,400$242,300
2020$163,900$151,600$315,500$78,400$242,300
2020$163,900$151,600$315,500$151,600$315,500
2019$163,900$151,600$315,500$151,600$315,500
2019$163,900$151,600$315,500$151,600$315,500
2019$163,900$151,600$315,500$151,600$315,500
2019$163,900$151,600$315,500$151,600$315,500
2019$153,600$151,600$305,200$151,600$305,200
2018$153,600$151,600$305,200$151,600$305,200
2018$153,600$151,600$305,200$151,600$305,200
2018$153,600$151,600$305,200$151,600$305,200
2017$153,600$151,600$305,200$151,600$305,200
2017$153,600$151,600$305,200$151,600$305,200
2017$153,600$151,600$305,200$151,600$305,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 15/ A / Location : 24685 STONES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps