23528 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23528 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 28/ B /
Acct#
14058
Owner
MYERS, PAIGE MUSETTE
Assessed Value
$331,100
Appraisal
$633,800
PID
12171
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PARCEL B LG PLAT CAB/6
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
43.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$429,900$633,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$203,900$429,900$633,800$127,200$331,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, PAIGE MUSETTE
Address7481 CROOKED RUN LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2157
Sale Price$362,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0960/1
Sale Date02/18/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, PAIGE MUSETTE$362,25010960/10102/18/2020200000960
CHEVY CHASE FUNDING LLC $332,54117015/10512/26/2019190007015
MULLINS, GLORIA J$0112451/0 11/18/2004040012451
MULLINS, GLORIA J$218,0000534/776 07/28/19940
DAVIS, ROBERT M ET UX$00365/452 05/07/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $211,351
Building Percent Good: 31
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
CPTCarport 672 0
DCKDeck 480 0
   4,512 1,680
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 6,300
Replacement Cost: $992,237
Building Percent Good: 13
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1WOOD
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type 
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Foundation 
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 6,300 6,300
OPROpen Porch 12,800 0
STGStorage 22,400 0
   41,500 6,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.94
Frontage
Depth
Land$429,900
Clean & Green Value$127,200
Clean & Green Acres42.94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE FFR6FRAME & METAL5530.00 UNITS$5,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1296.00 UNITS$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$429,900$633,800
2025$203,900$429,900$633,800
2025$203,900$429,900$633,800
2024$213,500$362,000$575,500
2024$213,500$362,000$575,500
2024$213,500$362,000$575,500
2024$213,500$362,000$575,500
2023$213,500$362,000$575,500
2023$213,500$362,000$575,500
2023$213,500$362,000$575,500
2023$213,500$362,000$575,500
2023$213,500$362,000$575,500
2022$192,300$327,600$519,900
2022$192,300$327,600$519,900
2022$192,300$327,600$519,900
2022$192,300$327,600$519,900
2021$192,300$327,600$519,900
2021$192,300$327,600$519,900
2021$192,300$327,600$519,900
2021$192,300$327,600$519,900
2020$171,500$294,600$466,100
2020$171,500$294,600$466,100
2020$171,500$294,600$466,100
2020$171,500$294,600$466,100
2019$171,500$294,600$466,100
2019$171,500$294,600$466,100
2019$171,500$294,600$466,100
2019$428,500$294,600$723,100
2019$300,900$291,300$592,200
2018$300,900$291,300$592,200
2018$300,900$291,300$592,200
2018$300,900$291,300$592,200
2017$300,900$291,300$592,200
2017$300,900$291,300$592,200
2017$300,900$291,300$592,200

Assessment
2025$203,900$429,900$633,800$127,200$331,100
2025$203,900$429,900$633,800$127,200$331,100
2025$203,900$429,900$633,800$127,200$331,100
2024$213,500$362,000$575,500$106,800$320,300
2024$213,500$362,000$575,500$106,800$320,300
2024$213,500$362,000$575,500$106,800$320,300
2024$213,500$362,000$575,500$106,800$320,300
2023$213,500$362,000$575,500$106,800$320,300
2023$213,500$362,000$575,500$106,800$320,300
2023$213,500$362,000$575,500$106,800$320,300
2023$213,500$362,000$575,500$106,800$320,300
2023$213,500$362,000$575,500$106,800$320,300
2022$192,300$327,600$519,900$102,100$294,400
2022$192,300$327,600$519,900$102,100$294,400
2022$192,300$327,600$519,900$102,100$294,400
2022$192,300$327,600$519,900$102,100$294,400
2021$192,300$327,600$519,900$327,600$519,900
2021$192,300$327,600$519,900$327,600$519,900
2021$192,300$327,600$519,900$327,600$519,900
2021$192,300$327,600$519,900$327,600$519,900
2020$171,500$294,600$466,100$294,600$466,100
2020$171,500$294,600$466,100$294,600$466,100
2020$171,500$294,600$466,100$294,600$466,100
2020$171,500$294,600$466,100$294,600$466,100
2019$171,500$294,600$466,100$294,600$466,100
2019$171,500$294,600$466,100$294,600$466,100
2019$171,500$294,600$466,100$294,600$466,100
2019$428,500$294,600$723,100$294,600$723,100
2019$300,900$291,300$592,200$291,300$592,200
2018$300,900$291,300$592,200$291,300$592,200
2018$300,900$291,300$592,200$291,300$592,200
2018$300,900$291,300$592,200$291,300$592,200
2017$300,900$291,300$592,200$291,300$592,200
2017$300,900$291,300$592,200$291,300$592,200
2017$300,900$291,300$592,200$291,300$592,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 28/ B / Location : 23528 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps