23382 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23382 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 60/ D /
Acct#
14060
Owner
WASHINGTON, TYRONE R &
Total Market Value
$362,900
Appraisal
$362,900
PID
12173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT DB 362/139
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$111,400$362,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$111,400$362,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, TYRONE R &
WASHINGTON, BETTY
Address23382 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2006
Sale Price$84,273
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 438/732
Sale Date06/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, TYRONE R &$84,2730438/732 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $283,575
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,504 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1404.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$111,400$362,900
2025$251,500$111,400$362,900
2025$251,500$111,400$362,900
2024$241,600$86,400$328,000
2024$241,600$86,400$328,000
2024$241,600$86,400$328,000
2024$241,600$86,400$328,000
2023$241,600$86,400$328,000
2023$241,600$86,400$328,000
2023$241,600$86,400$328,000
2023$241,600$86,400$328,000
2023$241,600$86,400$328,000
2022$176,500$76,400$252,900
2022$176,500$76,400$252,900
2022$176,500$76,400$252,900
2022$176,500$76,400$252,900
2021$176,500$76,400$252,900
2021$176,500$76,400$252,900
2021$176,500$76,400$252,900
2021$176,500$76,400$252,900
2020$161,000$66,600$227,600
2020$161,000$66,600$227,600
2020$161,000$66,600$227,600
2020$161,000$66,600$227,600
2019$161,000$66,600$227,600
2019$161,000$66,600$227,600
2019$161,000$66,600$227,600
2019$161,000$66,600$227,600
2019$130,000$66,600$196,600
2018$130,000$66,600$196,600
2018$130,000$66,600$196,600
2018$130,000$66,600$196,600
2017$130,000$66,600$196,600
2017$130,000$66,600$196,600
2017$130,000$66,600$196,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$111,400$362,900
2025$251,500$111,400$362,900
2025$251,500$111,400$362,900
2024$241,600$86,400$328,000
2024$241,600$86,400$328,000
2024$241,600$86,400$328,000
2024$241,600$86,400$328,000
2023$241,600$86,400$328,000
2023$241,600$86,400$328,000
2023$241,600$86,400$328,000
2023$241,600$86,400$328,000
2023$241,600$86,400$328,000
2022$176,500$76,400$252,900
2022$176,500$76,400$252,900
2022$176,500$76,400$252,900
2022$176,500$76,400$252,900
2021$176,500$76,400$252,900
2021$176,500$76,400$252,900
2021$176,500$76,400$252,900
2021$176,500$76,400$252,900
2020$161,000$66,600$227,600
2020$161,000$66,600$227,600
2020$161,000$66,600$227,600
2020$161,000$66,600$227,600
2019$161,000$66,600$227,600
2019$161,000$66,600$227,600
2019$161,000$66,600$227,600
2019$161,000$66,600$227,600
2019$130,000$66,600$196,600
2018$130,000$66,600$196,600
2018$130,000$66,600$196,600
2018$130,000$66,600$196,600
2017$130,000$66,600$196,600
2017$130,000$66,600$196,600
2017$130,000$66,600$196,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 60/ D / Location : 23382 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps