21448 COUNTRYSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21448 COUNTRYSIDE LN
Parcel ID
66/ / 60/ F /
Acct#
14061
Owner
WEIKLE, LINDA
Total Market Value
$394,400
Appraisal
$394,400
PID
12174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 PLAT DB 361/720
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$109,300$394,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$109,300$394,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIKLE, LINDA
Address21448 COUNTRYSIDE LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2010
Sale Price$201,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 889/0
Sale Date01/30/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEIKLE, LINDA$201,0001889/0 01/30/2004889
SHOWS, MARY MCCLUNG ET VIR$01679/223 04/05/19990
MCCLUNG, MARY E$112,9001662/400 11/02/19980
CONTIMORTGAGE$01644/569 05/21/19980
HASH, DOUGLAS J ET UX$75,0000382/750 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $312,051
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,714 1,714
DCKDeck 576 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   2,542 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$8,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL200.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED1.00 UNITS$4001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$109,300$394,400
2025$285,100$109,300$394,400
2025$285,100$109,300$394,400
2024$272,000$84,300$356,300
2024$272,000$84,300$356,300
2024$272,000$84,300$356,300
2024$272,000$84,300$356,300
2023$272,000$84,300$356,300
2023$272,000$84,300$356,300
2023$272,000$84,300$356,300
2023$272,000$84,300$356,300
2023$272,000$84,300$356,300
2022$203,800$74,300$278,100
2022$203,800$74,300$278,100
2022$203,800$74,300$278,100
2022$203,800$74,300$278,100
2021$203,800$74,300$278,100
2021$203,800$74,300$278,100
2021$203,800$74,300$278,100
2021$203,800$74,300$278,100
2020$192,900$64,500$257,400
2020$192,900$64,500$257,400
2020$192,900$64,500$257,400
2020$192,900$64,500$257,400
2019$192,900$64,500$257,400
2019$192,900$64,500$257,400
2019$192,900$64,500$257,400
2019$192,900$64,500$257,400
2019$168,800$64,500$233,300
2018$168,800$64,500$233,300
2018$168,800$64,500$233,300
2018$168,800$64,500$233,300
2017$168,800$64,500$233,300
2017$168,800$64,500$233,300
2017$168,800$64,500$233,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$109,300$394,400
2025$285,100$109,300$394,400
2025$285,100$109,300$394,400
2024$272,000$84,300$356,300
2024$272,000$84,300$356,300
2024$272,000$84,300$356,300
2024$272,000$84,300$356,300
2023$272,000$84,300$356,300
2023$272,000$84,300$356,300
2023$272,000$84,300$356,300
2023$272,000$84,300$356,300
2023$272,000$84,300$356,300
2022$203,800$74,300$278,100
2022$203,800$74,300$278,100
2022$203,800$74,300$278,100
2022$203,800$74,300$278,100
2021$203,800$74,300$278,100
2021$203,800$74,300$278,100
2021$203,800$74,300$278,100
2021$203,800$74,300$278,100
2020$192,900$64,500$257,400
2020$192,900$64,500$257,400
2020$192,900$64,500$257,400
2020$192,900$64,500$257,400
2019$192,900$64,500$257,400
2019$192,900$64,500$257,400
2019$192,900$64,500$257,400
2019$192,900$64,500$257,400
2019$168,800$64,500$233,300
2018$168,800$64,500$233,300
2018$168,800$64,500$233,300
2018$168,800$64,500$233,300
2017$168,800$64,500$233,300
2017$168,800$64,500$233,300
2017$168,800$64,500$233,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 60/ F / Location : 21448 COUNTRYSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps