16154 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16154 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 55/ A /
Acct#
14070
Owner
MOORE, LARRY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$365,200
Appraisal
$365,200
PID
12179
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$112,000$365,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$112,000$365,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, LARRY R ET UX
Address16154 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$99,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 394/776
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, LARRY R ET UX$99,5000394/776 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $292,755
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,200 0
PTOPatio 96 0
TDKTrex Deck 772 0
   3,304 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$112,000$365,200
2025$253,200$112,000$365,200
2025$253,200$112,000$365,200
2024$237,900$77,000$314,900
2024$237,900$77,000$314,900
2024$228,200$77,000$305,200
2024$228,200$77,000$305,200
2023$228,200$77,000$305,200
2023$228,200$77,000$305,200
2023$228,200$77,000$305,200
2023$228,200$77,000$305,200
2023$228,200$77,000$305,200
2022$179,400$72,000$251,400
2022$179,400$72,000$251,400
2022$179,400$72,000$251,400
2022$179,400$72,000$251,400
2021$179,400$72,000$251,400
2021$179,400$72,000$251,400
2021$179,400$72,000$251,400
2021$179,400$72,000$251,400
2020$157,100$60,400$217,500
2020$157,100$60,400$217,500
2020$157,100$60,400$217,500
2020$157,100$60,400$217,500
2019$157,100$60,400$217,500
2019$157,100$60,400$217,500
2019$157,100$60,400$217,500
2019$157,100$60,400$217,500
2019$142,000$57,100$199,100
2018$142,000$57,100$199,100
2018$142,000$57,100$199,100
2018$142,000$57,100$199,100
2017$142,000$57,100$199,100
2017$142,000$57,100$199,100
2017$142,000$57,100$199,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$112,000$365,200
2025$253,200$112,000$365,200
2025$253,200$112,000$365,200
2024$237,900$77,000$314,900
2024$237,900$77,000$314,900
2024$228,200$77,000$305,200
2024$228,200$77,000$305,200
2023$228,200$77,000$305,200
2023$228,200$77,000$305,200
2023$228,200$77,000$305,200
2023$228,200$77,000$305,200
2023$228,200$77,000$305,200
2022$179,400$72,000$251,400
2022$179,400$72,000$251,400
2022$179,400$72,000$251,400
2022$179,400$72,000$251,400
2021$179,400$72,000$251,400
2021$179,400$72,000$251,400
2021$179,400$72,000$251,400
2021$179,400$72,000$251,400
2020$157,100$60,400$217,500
2020$157,100$60,400$217,500
2020$157,100$60,400$217,500
2020$157,100$60,400$217,500
2019$157,100$60,400$217,500
2019$157,100$60,400$217,500
2019$157,100$60,400$217,500
2019$157,100$60,400$217,500
2019$142,000$57,100$199,100
2018$142,000$57,100$199,100
2018$142,000$57,100$199,100
2018$142,000$57,100$199,100
2017$142,000$57,100$199,100
2017$142,000$57,100$199,100
2017$142,000$57,100$199,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 55/ A / Location : 16154 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps