10225 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10225 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 16/ /
Acct#
1302
Owner
BROYLES, RONNIE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$344,600
Appraisal
$344,600
PID
1218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT B-1 TRACT III
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$116,200$344,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$116,200$344,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROYLES, RONNIE M ET UX
Address10225 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$4,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 287/221
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROYLES, RONNIE M ET UX$4,0000287/221 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $304,591
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
DCKDeck 1,224 0
   3,000 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$116,200$344,600
2025$228,400$116,200$344,600
2025$228,400$116,200$344,600
2024$221,000$86,200$307,200
2024$221,000$86,200$307,200
2024$221,000$86,200$307,200
2024$221,000$86,200$307,200
2023$221,000$86,200$307,200
2023$221,000$86,200$307,200
2023$221,000$86,200$307,200
2023$221,000$86,200$307,200
2023$221,000$86,200$307,200
2022$161,600$71,200$232,800
2022$161,600$71,200$232,800
2022$161,600$71,200$232,800
2022$161,600$71,200$232,800
2021$161,600$71,200$232,800
2021$161,600$71,200$232,800
2021$161,600$71,200$232,800
2021$161,600$71,200$232,800
2020$143,300$59,600$202,900
2020$143,300$59,600$202,900
2020$143,300$59,600$202,900
2020$143,300$59,600$202,900
2019$143,300$59,600$202,900
2019$143,300$59,600$202,900
2019$143,300$59,600$202,900
2019$143,300$59,600$202,900
2019$126,600$56,300$182,900
2018$126,600$56,300$182,900
2018$126,600$56,300$182,900
2018$126,600$56,300$182,900
2017$126,600$56,300$182,900
2017$126,600$56,300$182,900
2017$126,600$56,300$182,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$116,200$344,600
2025$228,400$116,200$344,600
2025$228,400$116,200$344,600
2024$221,000$86,200$307,200
2024$221,000$86,200$307,200
2024$221,000$86,200$307,200
2024$221,000$86,200$307,200
2023$221,000$86,200$307,200
2023$221,000$86,200$307,200
2023$221,000$86,200$307,200
2023$221,000$86,200$307,200
2023$221,000$86,200$307,200
2022$161,600$71,200$232,800
2022$161,600$71,200$232,800
2022$161,600$71,200$232,800
2022$161,600$71,200$232,800
2021$161,600$71,200$232,800
2021$161,600$71,200$232,800
2021$161,600$71,200$232,800
2021$161,600$71,200$232,800
2020$143,300$59,600$202,900
2020$143,300$59,600$202,900
2020$143,300$59,600$202,900
2020$143,300$59,600$202,900
2019$143,300$59,600$202,900
2019$143,300$59,600$202,900
2019$143,300$59,600$202,900
2019$143,300$59,600$202,900
2019$126,600$56,300$182,900
2018$126,600$56,300$182,900
2018$126,600$56,300$182,900
2018$126,600$56,300$182,900
2017$126,600$56,300$182,900
2017$126,600$56,300$182,900
2017$126,600$56,300$182,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 16/ / Location : 10225 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps