16126 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16126 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 55/ B /
Acct#
14071
Owner
LUMPKIN PAUL C
Total Market Value
$360,000
Appraisal
$360,000
PID
12180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$110,900$360,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$110,900$360,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUMPKIN PAUL C
Address16126 GIBSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7327
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0015/1
Sale Date01/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUMPKIN PAUL C $010015/10101/17/2025250000015
LUMPKIN, PAUL C ET UX$150,00016093/0 12/07/20116093
THOMAS, JAY W$250,000110066/0 09/20/200410066
COUICK, DOTTIE C$01417/690 04/17/19970
COUICK, PHILIP L AND DOTTIE$121,0000417/690 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $288,488
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   2,186 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$110,900$360,000
2025$249,100$110,900$360,000
2025$249,100$110,900$360,000
2024$236,800$75,900$312,700
2024$236,800$75,900$312,700
2024$236,800$75,900$312,700
2024$236,800$75,900$312,700
2023$236,800$75,900$312,700
2023$236,800$75,900$312,700
2023$236,800$75,900$312,700
2023$236,800$75,900$312,700
2023$236,800$75,900$312,700
2022$175,400$70,900$246,300
2022$175,400$70,900$246,300
2022$175,400$70,900$246,300
2022$175,400$70,900$246,300
2021$175,400$70,900$246,300
2021$175,400$70,900$246,300
2021$175,400$70,900$246,300
2021$175,400$70,900$246,300
2020$164,500$59,300$223,800
2020$164,500$59,300$223,800
2020$164,500$59,300$223,800
2020$164,500$59,300$223,800
2019$164,500$59,300$223,800
2019$164,500$59,300$223,800
2019$164,500$59,300$223,800
2019$164,500$59,300$223,800
2019$134,800$56,000$190,800
2018$134,800$56,000$190,800
2018$134,800$56,000$190,800
2018$134,800$56,000$190,800
2017$134,800$56,000$190,800
2017$134,800$56,000$190,800
2017$134,800$56,000$190,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$110,900$360,000
2025$249,100$110,900$360,000
2025$249,100$110,900$360,000
2024$236,800$75,900$312,700
2024$236,800$75,900$312,700
2024$236,800$75,900$312,700
2024$236,800$75,900$312,700
2023$236,800$75,900$312,700
2023$236,800$75,900$312,700
2023$236,800$75,900$312,700
2023$236,800$75,900$312,700
2023$236,800$75,900$312,700
2022$175,400$70,900$246,300
2022$175,400$70,900$246,300
2022$175,400$70,900$246,300
2022$175,400$70,900$246,300
2021$175,400$70,900$246,300
2021$175,400$70,900$246,300
2021$175,400$70,900$246,300
2021$175,400$70,900$246,300
2020$164,500$59,300$223,800
2020$164,500$59,300$223,800
2020$164,500$59,300$223,800
2020$164,500$59,300$223,800
2019$164,500$59,300$223,800
2019$164,500$59,300$223,800
2019$164,500$59,300$223,800
2019$164,500$59,300$223,800
2019$134,800$56,000$190,800
2018$134,800$56,000$190,800
2018$134,800$56,000$190,800
2018$134,800$56,000$190,800
2017$134,800$56,000$190,800
2017$134,800$56,000$190,800
2017$134,800$56,000$190,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 55/ B / Location : 16126 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps