15670 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15670 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 40/ C /
Acct#
14105
Owner
JOHNSON, NANCY ELIZABETH
Assessed Value
$500,300
Appraisal
$568,900
PID
12189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 364/83
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,400$186,500$568,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$382,400$186,500$568,900$117,900$500,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, NANCY ELIZABETH
Address15670 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date03/24/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, NANCY ELIZABETH$000/0 03/24/19930
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH W COLVIN ET AL$0085/163 09/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $432,806
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2304
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,304 2,304
BSMBasement 2,304 0
CPTCarport 600 0
DCKDeck 330 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
PTOPatio 490 0
   6,228 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,500
Clean & Green Value$117,900
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,400$186,500$568,900
2025$382,400$186,500$568,900
2025$382,400$186,500$568,900
2024$363,900$138,000$501,900
2024$363,900$138,000$501,900
2024$363,900$138,000$501,900
2024$363,900$138,000$501,900
2023$363,900$138,000$501,900
2023$363,900$138,000$501,900
2023$363,900$138,000$501,900
2023$363,900$138,000$501,900
2023$363,900$138,000$501,900
2022$279,700$133,000$412,700
2022$279,700$133,000$412,700
2022$279,700$133,000$412,700
2022$279,700$133,000$412,700
2021$279,700$133,000$412,700
2021$279,700$133,000$412,700
2021$279,700$133,000$412,700
2021$279,700$133,000$412,700
2020$250,100$121,400$371,500
2020$250,100$121,400$371,500
2020$250,100$121,400$371,500
2020$250,100$121,400$371,500
2019$250,100$121,400$371,500
2019$250,100$121,400$371,500
2019$250,100$121,400$371,500
2019$250,100$121,400$371,500
2019$227,100$118,100$345,200
2018$227,100$118,100$345,200
2018$227,100$118,100$345,200
2018$227,100$118,100$345,200
2017$227,100$118,100$345,200
2017$227,100$118,100$345,200
2017$227,100$118,100$345,200

Assessment
2025$382,400$186,500$568,900$117,900$500,300
2025$382,400$186,500$568,900$117,900$500,300
2025$382,400$186,500$568,900$117,900$500,300
2024$363,900$138,000$501,900$84,000$447,900
2024$363,900$138,000$501,900$84,000$447,900
2024$363,900$138,000$501,900$84,000$447,900
2024$363,900$138,000$501,900$84,000$447,900
2023$363,900$138,000$501,900$84,000$447,900
2023$363,900$138,000$501,900$84,000$447,900
2023$363,900$138,000$501,900$84,000$447,900
2023$363,900$138,000$501,900$84,000$447,900
2023$363,900$138,000$501,900$84,000$447,900
2022$279,700$133,000$412,700$77,800$357,500
2022$279,700$133,000$412,700$77,800$357,500
2022$279,700$133,000$412,700$77,800$357,500
2022$279,700$133,000$412,700$77,800$357,500
2021$279,700$133,000$412,700$77,800$357,500
2021$279,700$133,000$412,700$77,800$357,500
2021$279,700$133,000$412,700$77,800$357,500
2021$279,700$133,000$412,700$77,800$357,500
2020$250,100$121,400$371,500$65,100$315,200
2020$250,100$121,400$371,500$65,100$315,200
2020$250,100$121,400$371,500$65,100$315,200
2020$250,100$121,400$371,500$121,400$371,500
2019$250,100$121,400$371,500$121,400$371,500
2019$250,100$121,400$371,500$121,400$371,500
2019$250,100$121,400$371,500$121,400$371,500
2019$250,100$121,400$371,500$121,400$371,500
2019$227,100$118,100$345,200$118,100$345,200
2018$227,100$118,100$345,200$118,100$345,200
2018$227,100$118,100$345,200$118,100$345,200
2018$227,100$118,100$345,200$118,100$345,200
2017$227,100$118,100$345,200$118,100$345,200
2017$227,100$118,100$345,200$118,100$345,200
2017$227,100$118,100$345,200$118,100$345,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 40/ C / Location : 15670 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps