214 W PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 W PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N 9/ /
Acct#
1303
Owner
DEJ LLC
Total Market Value
$265,300
Appraisal
$265,300
PID
1219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLAUGHTER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,300$86,000$265,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,300$86,000$265,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJ LLC
Address114 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3026
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 7051/0
Sale Date06/15/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJ LLC$087051/0 06/15/20057051
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H ET UX$60,0001670/666 01/21/19990
BROYLES, DOROTHY M$010/0 01/11/19950
BROYLES, S C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $246,351
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
BSMBasement 896 0
   2,240 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGESCSTUCCO264.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,300$86,000$265,300
2025$179,300$86,000$265,300
2025$179,300$86,000$265,300
2024$177,600$67,500$245,100
2024$177,600$67,500$245,100
2024$177,600$67,500$245,100
2024$177,600$67,500$245,100
2023$177,600$67,500$245,100
2023$177,600$67,500$245,100
2023$177,600$67,500$245,100
2023$177,600$67,500$245,100
2023$177,600$67,500$245,100
2022$135,000$65,600$200,600
2022$135,000$65,600$200,600
2022$135,000$65,600$200,600
2022$135,000$65,600$200,600
2021$135,000$65,600$200,600
2021$135,000$65,600$200,600
2021$135,000$65,600$200,600
2021$135,000$65,600$200,600
2020$118,200$45,000$163,200
2020$107,200$45,000$152,200
2020$107,200$45,000$152,200
2020$107,200$45,000$152,200
2019$107,200$45,000$152,200
2019$107,200$45,000$152,200
2019$107,200$45,000$152,200
2019$107,200$45,000$152,200
2019$99,600$45,000$144,600
2018$99,600$45,000$144,600
2018$99,600$45,000$144,600
2018$99,600$45,000$144,600
2017$99,600$45,000$144,600
2017$99,600$45,000$144,600
2017$99,600$45,000$144,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,300$86,000$265,300
2025$179,300$86,000$265,300
2025$179,300$86,000$265,300
2024$177,600$67,500$245,100
2024$177,600$67,500$245,100
2024$177,600$67,500$245,100
2024$177,600$67,500$245,100
2023$177,600$67,500$245,100
2023$177,600$67,500$245,100
2023$177,600$67,500$245,100
2023$177,600$67,500$245,100
2023$177,600$67,500$245,100
2022$135,000$65,600$200,600
2022$135,000$65,600$200,600
2022$135,000$65,600$200,600
2022$135,000$65,600$200,600
2021$135,000$65,600$200,600
2021$135,000$65,600$200,600
2021$135,000$65,600$200,600
2021$135,000$65,600$200,600
2020$118,200$45,000$163,200
2020$107,200$45,000$152,200
2020$107,200$45,000$152,200
2020$107,200$45,000$152,200
2019$107,200$45,000$152,200
2019$107,200$45,000$152,200
2019$107,200$45,000$152,200
2019$107,200$45,000$152,200
2019$99,600$45,000$144,600
2018$99,600$45,000$144,600
2018$99,600$45,000$144,600
2018$99,600$45,000$144,600
2017$99,600$45,000$144,600
2017$99,600$45,000$144,600
2017$99,600$45,000$144,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N 9/ / Location : 214 W PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps