10452 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10452 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
17/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
14128
Owner
BUTLER, JASON B ET UX
Total Market Value
$495,600
Appraisal
$495,600
PID
12192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 342/702
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$181,800$495,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$181,800$495,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, JASON B ET UX
Address10452 OBANNONS MILL RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4185
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0689/1
Sale Date01/22/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, JASON B ET UX $010689/10801/22/2021210000689
BUTER, JASON B ET UX $350,00016706/10112/10/2019190006706
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR $400,00045452/10110/10/2019190005452
BENNETT, EMERSON B ET UX$025734/0 05/25/20065734
BENNETT, JOYCE BURKE$019735/0 08/28/20039735
BENNETT, EMERSON B ET UX$00342/702 10/25/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $347,636
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1430
Fin Basement Area715
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
BSMBasement 1,430 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,628 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHPSHOPMT1 METAL B864.00 UNITS$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$181,800$495,600
2025$313,800$181,800$495,600
2025$313,800$181,800$495,600
2024$297,900$136,800$434,700
2024$297,900$136,800$434,700
2024$297,900$136,800$434,700
2024$297,900$136,800$434,700
2023$297,900$136,800$434,700
2023$297,900$136,800$434,700
2023$297,900$136,800$434,700
2023$297,900$136,800$434,700
2023$297,900$136,800$434,700
2022$240,700$114,300$355,000
2022$240,700$114,300$355,000
2022$240,700$114,300$355,000
2022$240,700$114,300$355,000
2021$240,700$114,300$355,000
2021$240,700$114,300$355,000
2021$240,700$114,300$355,000
2021$240,700$114,300$355,000
2020$210,800$96,900$307,700
2020$210,800$96,900$307,700
2020$210,800$96,900$307,700
2020$201,600$72,700$274,300
2019$201,600$72,700$274,300
2019$201,600$72,700$274,300
2019$201,600$72,700$274,300
2019$201,600$72,700$274,300
2019$184,700$69,400$254,100
2018$184,700$69,400$254,100
2018$184,700$69,400$254,100
2018$184,700$69,400$254,100
2017$184,700$69,400$254,100
2017$184,700$69,400$254,100
2017$184,700$69,400$254,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$181,800$495,600
2025$313,800$181,800$495,600
2025$313,800$181,800$495,600
2024$297,900$136,800$434,700
2024$297,900$136,800$434,700
2024$297,900$136,800$434,700
2024$297,900$136,800$434,700
2023$297,900$136,800$434,700
2023$297,900$136,800$434,700
2023$297,900$136,800$434,700
2023$297,900$136,800$434,700
2023$297,900$136,800$434,700
2022$240,700$114,300$355,000
2022$240,700$114,300$355,000
2022$240,700$114,300$355,000
2022$240,700$114,300$355,000
2021$240,700$114,300$355,000
2021$240,700$114,300$355,000
2021$240,700$114,300$355,000
2021$240,700$114,300$355,000
2020$210,800$96,900$307,700
2020$210,800$96,900$307,700
2020$210,800$96,900$307,700
2020$201,600$72,700$274,300
2019$201,600$72,700$274,300
2019$201,600$72,700$274,300
2019$201,600$72,700$274,300
2019$201,600$72,700$274,300
2019$184,700$69,400$254,100
2018$184,700$69,400$254,100
2018$184,700$69,400$254,100
2018$184,700$69,400$254,100
2017$184,700$69,400$254,100
2017$184,700$69,400$254,100
2017$184,700$69,400$254,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 3/ A / Location : 10452 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps