6085 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6085 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 18/ A /
Acct#
14129
Owner
RICHARDSON, ANDREW J ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,600
Appraisal
$445,600
PID
12193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT A PLAT DB 368/622
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$129,100$445,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$129,100$445,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, ANDREW J ET UX
Address6085 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$167,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 642/581
Sale Date05/04/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDSON, ANDREW J ET UX$167,0001642/581 05/04/19980
REED, WILLIAM E ET UX$149,5001553/514 05/08/19950
STEDER, THOMAS L ET UX$19,0000536/716 08/24/19940
FERGUSON, REYNOLDS C ET UX$41,0000368/620 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $359,652
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 169 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   4,153 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$129,100$445,600
2025$316,500$129,100$445,600
2025$316,500$129,100$445,600
2024$299,300$114,100$413,400
2024$299,300$114,100$413,400
2024$299,300$114,100$413,400
2024$299,300$114,100$413,400
2023$299,300$114,100$413,400
2023$299,300$114,100$413,400
2023$299,300$114,100$413,400
2023$299,300$114,100$413,400
2023$299,300$114,100$413,400
2022$227,900$89,100$317,000
2022$227,900$89,100$317,000
2022$227,900$89,100$317,000
2022$227,900$89,100$317,000
2021$227,900$89,100$317,000
2021$227,900$89,100$317,000
2021$227,900$89,100$317,000
2021$228,800$89,100$317,900
2020$208,300$74,100$282,400
2020$208,300$74,100$282,400
2020$208,300$74,100$282,400
2020$208,300$74,100$282,400
2019$208,300$74,100$282,400
2019$208,300$74,100$282,400
2019$208,300$74,100$282,400
2019$208,300$74,100$282,400
2019$197,300$74,100$271,400
2018$197,300$74,100$271,400
2018$197,300$74,100$271,400
2018$197,300$74,100$271,400
2017$197,300$74,100$271,400
2017$197,300$74,100$271,400
2017$197,300$74,100$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$129,100$445,600
2025$316,500$129,100$445,600
2025$316,500$129,100$445,600
2024$299,300$114,100$413,400
2024$299,300$114,100$413,400
2024$299,300$114,100$413,400
2024$299,300$114,100$413,400
2023$299,300$114,100$413,400
2023$299,300$114,100$413,400
2023$299,300$114,100$413,400
2023$299,300$114,100$413,400
2023$299,300$114,100$413,400
2022$227,900$89,100$317,000
2022$227,900$89,100$317,000
2022$227,900$89,100$317,000
2022$227,900$89,100$317,000
2021$227,900$89,100$317,000
2021$227,900$89,100$317,000
2021$227,900$89,100$317,000
2021$228,800$89,100$317,900
2020$208,300$74,100$282,400
2020$208,300$74,100$282,400
2020$208,300$74,100$282,400
2020$208,300$74,100$282,400
2019$208,300$74,100$282,400
2019$208,300$74,100$282,400
2019$208,300$74,100$282,400
2019$208,300$74,100$282,400
2019$197,300$74,100$271,400
2018$197,300$74,100$271,400
2018$197,300$74,100$271,400
2018$197,300$74,100$271,400
2017$197,300$74,100$271,400
2017$197,300$74,100$271,400
2017$197,300$74,100$271,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 18/ A / Location : 6085 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps