18070 CARTER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18070 CARTER LN
Parcel ID
23/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
14130
Owner
BOLING, JOHN K
Total Market Value
$511,600
Appraisal
$511,600
PID
12194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PORTION OF BRANDY ROCK FARM INC PLAT CAB 4/64
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$188,000$511,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$188,000$511,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLING, JOHN K
Address696 LEESBURG RD
PELAHATCHIE, MS 39145-2749
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4940/0
Sale Date07/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLING, JOHN K$300,00014940/0 07/22/20134940
MARCUS, HAVARD F JR ET ALS$0217/0 01/22/201017
MARCUS, HAVARD F SR ET UX ET ALS$02705/336 12/14/19990
MARCUS, HAVARD F SR ET UX$215,0002527/114 04/15/19940
THORNHILL, JERRY M$35,43600361/64 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $364,923
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
DCKDeck 838 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,098 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL608.00 UNITS$2,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$188,000$511,600
2025$323,600$188,000$511,600
2025$323,600$188,000$511,600
2024$307,900$161,000$468,900
2024$307,900$161,000$468,900
2024$307,900$161,000$468,900
2024$307,900$161,000$468,900
2023$307,900$161,000$468,900
2023$307,900$161,000$468,900
2023$307,900$161,000$468,900
2023$307,900$161,000$468,900
2023$307,900$161,000$468,900
2022$228,500$136,000$364,500
2022$228,500$136,000$364,500
2022$228,500$136,000$364,500
2022$228,500$136,000$364,500
2021$228,500$136,000$364,500
2021$228,500$136,000$364,500
2021$228,500$136,000$364,500
2021$228,500$136,000$364,500
2020$212,900$121,000$333,900
2020$212,900$121,000$333,900
2020$212,900$121,000$333,900
2020$212,900$121,000$333,900
2019$212,900$121,000$333,900
2019$212,900$121,000$333,900
2019$212,900$121,000$333,900
2019$212,900$121,000$333,900
2019$179,200$121,000$300,200
2018$179,200$121,000$300,200
2018$179,200$121,000$300,200
2018$179,200$121,000$300,200
2017$179,200$121,000$300,200
2017$179,200$121,000$300,200
2017$179,200$121,000$300,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$188,000$511,600
2025$323,600$188,000$511,600
2025$323,600$188,000$511,600
2024$307,900$161,000$468,900
2024$307,900$161,000$468,900
2024$307,900$161,000$468,900
2024$307,900$161,000$468,900
2023$307,900$161,000$468,900
2023$307,900$161,000$468,900
2023$307,900$161,000$468,900
2023$307,900$161,000$468,900
2023$307,900$161,000$468,900
2022$228,500$136,000$364,500
2022$228,500$136,000$364,500
2022$228,500$136,000$364,500
2022$228,500$136,000$364,500
2021$228,500$136,000$364,500
2021$228,500$136,000$364,500
2021$228,500$136,000$364,500
2021$228,500$136,000$364,500
2020$212,900$121,000$333,900
2020$212,900$121,000$333,900
2020$212,900$121,000$333,900
2020$212,900$121,000$333,900
2019$212,900$121,000$333,900
2019$212,900$121,000$333,900
2019$212,900$121,000$333,900
2019$212,900$121,000$333,900
2019$179,200$121,000$300,200
2018$179,200$121,000$300,200
2018$179,200$121,000$300,200
2018$179,200$121,000$300,200
2017$179,200$121,000$300,200
2017$179,200$121,000$300,200
2017$179,200$121,000$300,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 8/ B / Location : 18070 CARTER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps