20623 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20623 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 18/ E /
Acct#
14132
Owner
MULLER, ERIC J ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,900
Appraisal
$432,900
PID
12196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/12
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$130,700$432,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$130,700$432,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLER, ERIC J ET UX
Address20623 CLOVER HILL RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 493/664
Sale Date02/19/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLER, ERIC J ET UX$115,0000493/664 02/19/19930
COSTELLO, WILLIAM W ET UX$40,00000390/666 07/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $350,490
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,372 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$130,700$432,900
2025$302,200$130,700$432,900
2025$302,200$130,700$432,900
2024$289,400$115,700$405,100
2024$289,400$115,700$405,100
2024$289,400$115,700$405,100
2024$289,400$115,700$405,100
2023$289,400$115,700$405,100
2023$289,400$115,700$405,100
2023$289,400$115,700$405,100
2023$289,400$115,700$405,100
2023$289,400$115,700$405,100
2022$212,200$90,700$302,900
2022$212,200$90,700$302,900
2022$212,200$90,700$302,900
2022$212,200$90,700$302,900
2021$212,200$90,700$302,900
2021$212,200$90,700$302,900
2021$212,200$90,700$302,900
2021$212,200$90,700$302,900
2020$200,100$75,700$275,800
2020$200,100$75,700$275,800
2020$200,100$75,700$275,800
2020$200,100$75,700$275,800
2019$200,100$75,700$275,800
2019$200,100$75,700$275,800
2019$200,100$75,700$275,800
2019$200,100$75,700$275,800
2019$167,100$75,700$242,800
2018$167,100$75,700$242,800
2018$167,100$75,700$242,800
2018$167,100$75,700$242,800
2017$167,100$75,700$242,800
2017$167,100$75,700$242,800
2017$167,100$75,700$242,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$130,700$432,900
2025$302,200$130,700$432,900
2025$302,200$130,700$432,900
2024$289,400$115,700$405,100
2024$289,400$115,700$405,100
2024$289,400$115,700$405,100
2024$289,400$115,700$405,100
2023$289,400$115,700$405,100
2023$289,400$115,700$405,100
2023$289,400$115,700$405,100
2023$289,400$115,700$405,100
2023$289,400$115,700$405,100
2022$212,200$90,700$302,900
2022$212,200$90,700$302,900
2022$212,200$90,700$302,900
2022$212,200$90,700$302,900
2021$212,200$90,700$302,900
2021$212,200$90,700$302,900
2021$212,200$90,700$302,900
2021$212,200$90,700$302,900
2020$200,100$75,700$275,800
2020$200,100$75,700$275,800
2020$200,100$75,700$275,800
2020$200,100$75,700$275,800
2019$200,100$75,700$275,800
2019$200,100$75,700$275,800
2019$200,100$75,700$275,800
2019$200,100$75,700$275,800
2019$167,100$75,700$242,800
2018$167,100$75,700$242,800
2018$167,100$75,700$242,800
2018$167,100$75,700$242,800
2017$167,100$75,700$242,800
2017$167,100$75,700$242,800
2017$167,100$75,700$242,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 18/ E / Location : 20623 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps