20607 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20607 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 18/ D /
Acct#
14133
Owner
REED, GAVIN A
Total Market Value
$342,500
Appraisal
$342,500
PID
12197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/12
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$122,500$342,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$122,500$342,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, GAVIN A
Address20607 CLOVER HILL RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1714
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3029/1
Sale Date06/06/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED, GAVIN A $205,00013029/10106/06/2018180003029
PAYTON, GAEA M$119,90011920/0 04/18/20111920
BENEFICIAL FINANCIAL I INC$120,2351912/0 02/25/2011912
GILLISPIE, MATTHEW KYLE$96,8000571/419 01/22/19960
COSTELLO, WILLIAM W ET UX$84,5000470/320 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,850
Replacement Cost: $286,337
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 925 925
FUSFinished Upper Story 925 925
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 343 0
STGStorage 80 0
   2,529 1,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$122,500$342,500
2025$220,000$122,500$342,500
2025$220,000$122,500$342,500
2024$203,200$107,500$310,700
2024$203,200$107,500$310,700
2024$203,200$107,500$310,700
2024$203,200$107,500$310,700
2023$203,200$107,500$310,700
2023$203,200$107,500$310,700
2023$203,200$107,500$310,700
2023$203,200$107,500$310,700
2023$203,200$107,500$310,700
2022$150,100$82,500$232,600
2022$150,100$82,500$232,600
2022$150,100$82,500$232,600
2022$150,100$82,500$232,600
2021$150,100$82,500$232,600
2021$150,100$82,500$232,600
2021$150,100$82,500$232,600
2021$150,100$82,500$232,600
2020$141,300$67,500$208,800
2020$141,300$67,500$208,800
2020$141,300$67,500$208,800
2020$141,300$67,500$208,800
2019$141,300$67,500$208,800
2019$141,300$67,500$208,800
2019$141,300$67,500$208,800
2019$141,300$67,500$208,800
2019$141,300$67,500$208,800
2018$133,200$67,500$200,700
2018$89,800$67,500$157,300
2018$89,800$67,500$157,300
2017$89,800$67,500$157,300
2017$89,800$67,500$157,300
2017$89,800$67,500$157,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$122,500$342,500
2025$220,000$122,500$342,500
2025$220,000$122,500$342,500
2024$203,200$107,500$310,700
2024$203,200$107,500$310,700
2024$203,200$107,500$310,700
2024$203,200$107,500$310,700
2023$203,200$107,500$310,700
2023$203,200$107,500$310,700
2023$203,200$107,500$310,700
2023$203,200$107,500$310,700
2023$203,200$107,500$310,700
2022$150,100$82,500$232,600
2022$150,100$82,500$232,600
2022$150,100$82,500$232,600
2022$150,100$82,500$232,600
2021$150,100$82,500$232,600
2021$150,100$82,500$232,600
2021$150,100$82,500$232,600
2021$150,100$82,500$232,600
2020$141,300$67,500$208,800
2020$141,300$67,500$208,800
2020$141,300$67,500$208,800
2020$141,300$67,500$208,800
2019$141,300$67,500$208,800
2019$141,300$67,500$208,800
2019$141,300$67,500$208,800
2019$141,300$67,500$208,800
2019$141,300$67,500$208,800
2018$133,200$67,500$200,700
2018$89,800$67,500$157,300
2018$89,800$67,500$157,300
2017$89,800$67,500$157,300
2017$89,800$67,500$157,300
2017$89,800$67,500$157,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 18/ D / Location : 20607 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps