20593 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20593 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 18/ C /
Acct#
14134
Owner
JACOBS, DOUGLAS LEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$408,000
Appraisal
$408,000
PID
12198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/12
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$128,400$408,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$128,400$408,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBS, DOUGLAS LEE ET AL
Address20593 CLOVER HILL RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$99,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 525/58
Sale Date03/23/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACOBS, DOUGLAS LEE ET AL$99,5001525/58 03/23/19940
COSTELLO, WILLIAM W ET UX$84,5000470/320 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $316,246
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,792 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$128,400$408,000
2025$279,600$128,400$408,000
2025$279,600$128,400$408,000
2024$268,900$113,400$382,300
2024$268,900$113,400$382,300
2024$268,900$113,400$382,300
2024$268,900$113,400$382,300
2023$268,900$113,400$382,300
2023$268,900$113,400$382,300
2023$268,900$113,400$382,300
2023$268,900$113,400$382,300
2023$268,900$113,400$382,300
2022$194,500$88,400$282,900
2022$194,500$88,400$282,900
2022$194,500$88,400$282,900
2022$194,500$88,400$282,900
2021$194,500$88,400$282,900
2021$194,500$88,400$282,900
2021$194,500$88,400$282,900
2021$194,500$88,400$282,900
2020$185,200$73,400$258,600
2020$185,200$73,400$258,600
2020$185,200$73,400$258,600
2020$185,200$73,400$258,600
2019$185,200$73,400$258,600
2019$185,200$73,400$258,600
2019$185,200$73,400$258,600
2019$185,200$73,400$258,600
2019$150,700$73,400$224,100
2018$150,700$73,400$224,100
2018$150,700$73,400$224,100
2018$150,700$73,400$224,100
2017$150,700$73,400$224,100
2017$150,700$73,400$224,100
2017$150,700$73,400$224,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$128,400$408,000
2025$279,600$128,400$408,000
2025$279,600$128,400$408,000
2024$268,900$113,400$382,300
2024$268,900$113,400$382,300
2024$268,900$113,400$382,300
2024$268,900$113,400$382,300
2023$268,900$113,400$382,300
2023$268,900$113,400$382,300
2023$268,900$113,400$382,300
2023$268,900$113,400$382,300
2023$268,900$113,400$382,300
2022$194,500$88,400$282,900
2022$194,500$88,400$282,900
2022$194,500$88,400$282,900
2022$194,500$88,400$282,900
2021$194,500$88,400$282,900
2021$194,500$88,400$282,900
2021$194,500$88,400$282,900
2021$194,500$88,400$282,900
2020$185,200$73,400$258,600
2020$185,200$73,400$258,600
2020$185,200$73,400$258,600
2020$185,200$73,400$258,600
2019$185,200$73,400$258,600
2019$185,200$73,400$258,600
2019$185,200$73,400$258,600
2019$185,200$73,400$258,600
2019$150,700$73,400$224,100
2018$150,700$73,400$224,100
2018$150,700$73,400$224,100
2018$150,700$73,400$224,100
2017$150,700$73,400$224,100
2017$150,700$73,400$224,100
2017$150,700$73,400$224,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 18/ C / Location : 20593 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps