12190 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12190 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 29/ A1 /
Acct#
14136
Owner
JOHNSON, BONNIE SUE
Total Market Value
$339,900
Appraisal
$339,900
PID
12199
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 6/189
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,100$118,800$339,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,100$118,800$339,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, BONNIE SUE
Address12190 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$117,450
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7988/0
Sale Date11/30/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, BONNIE SUE$117,45017988/0 11/30/20017988
DWYER, RICHARD H$29,00015884/0 09/14/20015884
JENKINS, RUSSELL E ET UX$20,0001689/493 07/02/19990
SYDNOR, DONNA K ET AL$01677/694 03/24/19990
SYDNOR, DONNA K ET ALS$01658/326 09/25/19980
MORRIS, D ARTHELA$01369/110 06/27/19970
MORRIS, JOHNIE & D ARTHELA$15,6000369/110 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $245,674
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,416 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,100$118,800$339,900
2025$221,100$118,800$339,900
2025$221,100$118,800$339,900
2024$216,200$83,800$300,000
2024$216,200$83,800$300,000
2024$216,200$83,800$300,000
2024$216,200$83,800$300,000
2023$216,200$83,800$300,000
2023$216,200$83,800$300,000
2023$216,200$83,800$300,000
2023$216,200$83,800$300,000
2023$216,200$83,800$300,000
2022$156,500$68,800$225,300
2022$156,500$68,800$225,300
2022$156,500$68,800$225,300
2022$156,500$68,800$225,300
2021$156,500$68,800$225,300
2021$156,500$68,800$225,300
2021$156,500$68,800$225,300
2021$156,500$68,800$225,300
2020$148,900$67,200$216,100
2020$148,900$67,200$216,100
2020$148,900$67,200$216,100
2020$148,900$67,200$216,100
2019$148,900$67,200$216,100
2019$148,900$67,200$216,100
2019$148,900$67,200$216,100
2019$148,900$67,200$216,100
2019$117,800$54,000$171,800
2018$117,800$54,000$171,800
2018$117,800$54,000$171,800
2018$117,800$54,000$171,800
2017$117,800$54,000$171,800
2017$117,800$54,000$171,800
2017$117,800$54,000$171,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,100$118,800$339,900
2025$221,100$118,800$339,900
2025$221,100$118,800$339,900
2024$216,200$83,800$300,000
2024$216,200$83,800$300,000
2024$216,200$83,800$300,000
2024$216,200$83,800$300,000
2023$216,200$83,800$300,000
2023$216,200$83,800$300,000
2023$216,200$83,800$300,000
2023$216,200$83,800$300,000
2023$216,200$83,800$300,000
2022$156,500$68,800$225,300
2022$156,500$68,800$225,300
2022$156,500$68,800$225,300
2022$156,500$68,800$225,300
2021$156,500$68,800$225,300
2021$156,500$68,800$225,300
2021$156,500$68,800$225,300
2021$156,500$68,800$225,300
2020$148,900$67,200$216,100
2020$148,900$67,200$216,100
2020$148,900$67,200$216,100
2020$148,900$67,200$216,100
2019$148,900$67,200$216,100
2019$148,900$67,200$216,100
2019$148,900$67,200$216,100
2019$148,900$67,200$216,100
2019$117,800$54,000$171,800
2018$117,800$54,000$171,800
2018$117,800$54,000$171,800
2018$117,800$54,000$171,800
2017$117,800$54,000$171,800
2017$117,800$54,000$171,800
2017$117,800$54,000$171,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 29/ A1 / Location : 12190 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps