15028 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15028 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
37/ A 3/ 15/ /
Acct#
130
Owner
GILBERT, TONYA
Total Market Value
$326,300
Appraisal
$326,300
PID
122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZELMERE SUB LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$135,900$326,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$135,900$326,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT, TONYA
Address15028 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735-1828
Sale Price$166,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7984/0
Sale Date12/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILBERT, TONYA$166,00017984/0 12/29/20087984
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$267,96015378/0 08/18/20085378
PHILLIPS, JUDITH C$184,95005205/0 05/21/20045205
MALLAM, KENNETH C ET UX$140,00017909/0 11/29/20017909
AMOS, JERRY M ET UX$29,00000264/176 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $240,199
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 332 0
   2,252 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$135,900$326,300
2025$190,400$135,900$326,300
2025$190,400$135,900$326,300
2024$182,000$100,900$282,900
2024$182,000$100,900$282,900
2024$182,000$100,900$282,900
2024$182,000$100,900$282,900
2023$182,000$100,900$282,900
2023$182,000$100,900$282,900
2023$182,000$100,900$282,900
2023$182,000$100,900$282,900
2023$182,000$100,900$282,900
2022$145,100$95,900$241,000
2022$145,100$95,900$241,000
2022$145,100$95,900$241,000
2022$145,100$95,900$241,000
2021$145,100$95,900$241,000
2021$145,100$95,900$241,000
2021$145,100$95,900$241,000
2021$145,100$95,900$241,000
2020$127,400$84,300$211,700
2020$127,400$84,300$211,700
2020$127,400$84,300$211,700
2020$127,400$84,300$211,700
2019$127,400$84,300$211,700
2019$127,400$84,300$211,700
2019$127,400$84,300$211,700
2019$127,400$84,300$211,700
2019$116,000$81,000$197,000
2018$116,000$81,000$197,000
2018$116,000$81,000$197,000
2018$116,000$81,000$197,000
2017$116,000$81,000$197,000
2017$116,000$81,000$197,000
2017$116,000$81,000$197,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$135,900$326,300
2025$190,400$135,900$326,300
2025$190,400$135,900$326,300
2024$182,000$100,900$282,900
2024$182,000$100,900$282,900
2024$182,000$100,900$282,900
2024$182,000$100,900$282,900
2023$182,000$100,900$282,900
2023$182,000$100,900$282,900
2023$182,000$100,900$282,900
2023$182,000$100,900$282,900
2023$182,000$100,900$282,900
2022$145,100$95,900$241,000
2022$145,100$95,900$241,000
2022$145,100$95,900$241,000
2022$145,100$95,900$241,000
2021$145,100$95,900$241,000
2021$145,100$95,900$241,000
2021$145,100$95,900$241,000
2021$145,100$95,900$241,000
2020$127,400$84,300$211,700
2020$127,400$84,300$211,700
2020$127,400$84,300$211,700
2020$127,400$84,300$211,700
2019$127,400$84,300$211,700
2019$127,400$84,300$211,700
2019$127,400$84,300$211,700
2019$127,400$84,300$211,700
2019$116,000$81,000$197,000
2018$116,000$81,000$197,000
2018$116,000$81,000$197,000
2018$116,000$81,000$197,000
2017$116,000$81,000$197,000
2017$116,000$81,000$197,000
2017$116,000$81,000$197,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 3/ 15/ / Location : 15028 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps