324 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
324 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ E 10/ /
Acct#
1304
Owner
BOPP, NATHAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,000
Appraisal
$411,000
PID
1220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 10 SECT E
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$97,800$411,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$97,800$411,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOPP, NATHAN ET UX
Address324 WILLOW LAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6174/
Sale Date12/19/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOPP, NATHAN ET UX$255,00016174/ 0112/19/2014140006174
BROYLES, CARL M ET ALS$011233/0 02/21/20131233
BROYLES, CARL M$01465/0 10/30/2009465
BROYLES, DOROTHY M$01311/334 01/11/19950
BROYLES, SHIRLEY C. ET UX$14,0000311/334 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $363,270
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1552
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
BSMBasement 1,552 0
GARGarage 638 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   3,820 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$97,800$411,000
2025$313,200$97,800$411,000
2025$313,200$97,800$411,000
2024$297,600$78,700$376,300
2024$297,600$78,700$376,300
2024$297,600$78,700$376,300
2024$297,600$78,700$376,300
2023$297,600$78,700$376,300
2023$297,600$78,700$376,300
2023$297,600$78,700$376,300
2023$297,600$78,700$376,300
2023$297,600$78,700$376,300
2022$231,500$67,300$298,800
2022$231,500$67,300$298,800
2022$231,500$67,300$298,800
2022$231,500$67,300$298,800
2021$231,500$67,300$298,800
2021$231,500$67,300$298,800
2021$231,500$67,300$298,800
2021$231,500$67,300$298,800
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$192,100$52,000$244,100
2018$192,100$52,000$244,100
2018$192,100$52,000$244,100
2018$192,100$52,000$244,100
2017$192,100$52,000$244,100
2017$192,100$52,000$244,100
2017$192,100$52,000$244,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$97,800$411,000
2025$313,200$97,800$411,000
2025$313,200$97,800$411,000
2024$297,600$78,700$376,300
2024$297,600$78,700$376,300
2024$297,600$78,700$376,300
2024$297,600$78,700$376,300
2023$297,600$78,700$376,300
2023$297,600$78,700$376,300
2023$297,600$78,700$376,300
2023$297,600$78,700$376,300
2023$297,600$78,700$376,300
2022$231,500$67,300$298,800
2022$231,500$67,300$298,800
2022$231,500$67,300$298,800
2022$231,500$67,300$298,800
2021$231,500$67,300$298,800
2021$231,500$67,300$298,800
2021$231,500$67,300$298,800
2021$231,500$67,300$298,800
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2020$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$210,900$52,000$262,900
2019$192,100$52,000$244,100
2018$192,100$52,000$244,100
2018$192,100$52,000$244,100
2018$192,100$52,000$244,100
2017$192,100$52,000$244,100
2017$192,100$52,000$244,100
2017$192,100$52,000$244,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ E 10/ / Location : 324 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps