14135 SOWERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14135 SOWERS LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 27/ D /
Acct#
14137
Owner
HOUSDEN, JESSY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$341,400
Appraisal
$341,400
PID
12200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 350/763
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$132,000$341,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$132,000$341,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSDEN, JESSY L ET UX
Address14135 SOWERS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5269
Sale Price$239,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1761/1
Sale Date04/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUSDEN, JESSY L ET UX $239,00011761/10104/17/2019190001761
BARRIENTOS, JOSE B ET UX$172,50016149/0 06/06/20036149
PASSMAN, MARK A ET UX$94,5001523/240 02/25/19940
GRIFFITH, DANIEL A ET UX$00351/21 07/30/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 990
Replacement Cost: $261,748
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area833
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 60 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 60 0
   2,646 990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$132,000$341,400
2025$209,400$132,000$341,400
2025$209,400$132,000$341,400
2024$204,200$102,000$306,200
2024$204,200$102,000$306,200
2024$204,200$102,000$306,200
2024$204,200$102,000$306,200
2023$204,200$102,000$306,200
2023$204,200$102,000$306,200
2023$204,200$102,000$306,200
2023$204,200$102,000$306,200
2023$204,200$102,000$306,200
2022$164,500$87,000$251,500
2022$164,500$87,000$251,500
2022$164,500$87,000$251,500
2022$164,500$87,000$251,500
2021$164,500$87,000$251,500
2021$164,500$87,000$251,500
2021$164,500$87,000$251,500
2021$164,500$87,000$251,500
2020$142,700$75,400$218,100
2020$142,700$75,400$218,100
2020$142,700$75,400$218,100
2020$142,700$75,400$218,100
2019$142,700$75,400$218,100
2019$142,700$75,400$218,100
2019$142,700$75,400$218,100
2019$142,500$75,400$217,900
2019$130,200$72,100$202,300
2018$130,200$72,100$202,300
2018$130,200$72,100$202,300
2018$130,200$72,100$202,300
2017$130,200$72,100$202,300
2017$130,200$72,100$202,300
2017$130,200$72,100$202,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$132,000$341,400
2025$209,400$132,000$341,400
2025$209,400$132,000$341,400
2024$204,200$102,000$306,200
2024$204,200$102,000$306,200
2024$204,200$102,000$306,200
2024$204,200$102,000$306,200
2023$204,200$102,000$306,200
2023$204,200$102,000$306,200
2023$204,200$102,000$306,200
2023$204,200$102,000$306,200
2023$204,200$102,000$306,200
2022$164,500$87,000$251,500
2022$164,500$87,000$251,500
2022$164,500$87,000$251,500
2022$164,500$87,000$251,500
2021$164,500$87,000$251,500
2021$164,500$87,000$251,500
2021$164,500$87,000$251,500
2021$164,500$87,000$251,500
2020$142,700$75,400$218,100
2020$142,700$75,400$218,100
2020$142,700$75,400$218,100
2020$142,700$75,400$218,100
2019$142,700$75,400$218,100
2019$142,700$75,400$218,100
2019$142,700$75,400$218,100
2019$142,500$75,400$217,900
2019$130,200$72,100$202,300
2018$130,200$72,100$202,300
2018$130,200$72,100$202,300
2018$130,200$72,100$202,300
2017$130,200$72,100$202,300
2017$130,200$72,100$202,300
2017$130,200$72,100$202,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 27/ D / Location : 14135 SOWERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps