19400 WALNUT HILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19400 WALNUT HILLS RD
Parcel ID
15/ C 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
14141
Owner
SCAMBOS, MARIANN C
Total Market Value
$929,300
Appraisal
$929,300
PID
12203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WALNUT HILLS TRACT 1-A REV PLAT CAB 1/78; PF 4/154; PF 4/916
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
23.7346
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,400$356,900$929,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,400$356,900$929,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCAMBOS, MARIANN C
Address19400 WALNUT HILLS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2253
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7829/0
Sale Date09/18/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCAMBOS, MARIANN C$017829/0 09/18/20077829
SCAMBOS, THOMAS T ET UX$145,0000413/1 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,139
Replacement Cost: $640,535
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,401 2,401
FUSFinished Upper Story 721 721
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,232 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,169 0
DCKDeck 507 0
OPROpen Porch 311 0
PTOPatio 429 0
   6,787 3,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$356,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
TENTENNIS COURT006050.00 UNITS$13,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,400$356,900$929,300
2025$572,400$356,900$929,300
2025$572,400$356,900$929,300
2024$553,000$307,100$860,100
2024$553,000$307,100$860,100
2024$553,000$307,100$860,100
2024$554,700$307,100$861,800
2023$554,700$307,100$861,800
2023$554,700$307,100$861,800
2023$554,700$307,100$861,800
2023$554,700$307,100$861,800
2023$554,700$307,100$861,800
2022$406,700$265,000$671,700
2022$406,700$265,000$671,700
2022$406,700$265,000$671,700
2022$406,700$265,000$671,700
2021$406,700$265,000$671,700
2021$406,700$265,000$671,700
2021$406,700$310,000$716,700
2021$406,700$310,000$716,700
2020$390,400$271,300$661,700
2020$390,400$271,300$661,700
2020$390,400$271,300$661,700
2020$390,400$271,300$661,700
2019$390,400$271,300$661,700
2019$390,400$271,300$661,700
2019$390,400$271,300$661,700
2019$390,400$271,300$661,700
2019$363,400$243,800$607,200
2018$363,400$243,800$607,200
2018$363,400$243,800$607,200
2018$363,400$243,800$607,200
2017$363,400$243,800$607,200
2017$363,400$243,800$607,200
2017$363,400$243,800$607,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,400$356,900$929,300
2025$572,400$356,900$929,300
2025$572,400$356,900$929,300
2024$553,000$307,100$860,100
2024$553,000$307,100$860,100
2024$553,000$307,100$860,100
2024$554,700$307,100$861,800
2023$554,700$307,100$861,800
2023$554,700$307,100$861,800
2023$554,700$307,100$861,800
2023$554,700$307,100$861,800
2023$554,700$307,100$861,800
2022$406,700$265,000$671,700
2022$406,700$265,000$671,700
2022$406,700$265,000$671,700
2022$406,700$265,000$671,700
2021$406,700$265,000$671,700
2021$406,700$265,000$671,700
2021$406,700$310,000$716,700
2021$406,700$310,000$716,700
2020$390,400$271,300$661,700
2020$390,400$271,300$661,700
2020$390,400$271,300$661,700
2020$390,400$271,300$661,700
2019$390,400$271,300$661,700
2019$390,400$271,300$661,700
2019$390,400$271,300$661,700
2019$390,400$271,300$661,700
2019$363,400$243,800$607,200
2018$363,400$243,800$607,200
2018$363,400$243,800$607,200
2018$363,400$243,800$607,200
2017$363,400$243,800$607,200
2017$363,400$243,800$607,200
2017$363,400$243,800$607,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ C 1/ 1/ A / Location : 19400 WALNUT HILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps