19438 WALNUT HILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19438 WALNUT HILLS RD
Parcel ID
15/ C 1/ 1/ B /
Acct#
14142
Owner
WILLIAMSON, GINGER
Total Market Value
$510,300
Appraisal
$510,300
PID
12204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WALNUT HILLS LOT 1-BR PLAT CAB 1/78; PF 1/154; PF 5/81
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.1495
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$193,300$510,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$193,300$510,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMSON, GINGER
Address19438 WALNUT HILLS RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2253
Sale Price$510,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2322/1
Sale Date06/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMSON, GINGER $510,00012322/10106/04/2024240002322
BISHOP, FRED A$021230/10103/29/2024240001230
BISHOP, FRED A$020155/10201/11/2023230000155
BISHOP, FRED A$019695/0 12/05/2007070009695
BISHOP, FRED ARNOLD ET UX$118,1300387/593 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $368,460
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 656 0
   4,064 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$193,300$510,300
2025$317,000$193,300$510,300
2025$317,000$193,300$510,300
2024$317,000$193,300$510,300
2024$301,800$170,800$472,600
2024$301,800$170,800$472,600
2024$275,800$175,700$451,500
2023$275,800$175,700$451,500
2023$275,800$175,700$451,500
2023$275,800$175,700$451,500
2023$275,800$188,400$464,200
2023$275,800$188,400$464,200
2022$207,300$150,900$358,200
2022$207,300$150,900$358,200
2022$207,300$150,900$358,200
2022$207,300$150,900$358,200
2021$207,300$150,900$358,200
2021$207,300$150,900$358,200
2021$207,300$150,900$358,200
2021$207,300$150,900$358,200
2020$192,600$128,400$321,000
2020$192,600$128,400$321,000
2020$192,600$128,400$321,000
2020$192,600$128,400$321,000
2019$192,600$128,400$321,000
2019$192,600$128,400$321,000
2019$192,600$128,400$321,000
2019$192,600$128,400$321,000
2019$158,000$100,900$258,900
2018$158,000$100,900$258,900
2018$158,000$100,900$258,900
2018$158,000$100,900$258,900
2017$158,000$100,900$258,900
2017$158,000$100,900$258,900
2017$158,000$100,900$258,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$193,300$510,300
2025$317,000$193,300$510,300
2025$317,000$193,300$510,300
2024$317,000$193,300$510,300
2024$301,800$170,800$472,600
2024$301,800$170,800$472,600
2024$275,800$175,700$451,500
2023$275,800$175,700$451,500
2023$275,800$175,700$451,500
2023$275,800$175,700$451,500
2023$275,800$188,400$464,200
2023$275,800$188,400$464,200
2022$207,300$150,900$358,200
2022$207,300$150,900$358,200
2022$207,300$150,900$358,200
2022$207,300$150,900$358,200
2021$207,300$150,900$358,200
2021$207,300$150,900$358,200
2021$207,300$150,900$358,200
2021$207,300$150,900$358,200
2020$192,600$128,400$321,000
2020$192,600$128,400$321,000
2020$192,600$128,400$321,000
2020$192,600$128,400$321,000
2019$192,600$128,400$321,000
2019$192,600$128,400$321,000
2019$192,600$128,400$321,000
2019$192,600$128,400$321,000
2019$158,000$100,900$258,900
2018$158,000$100,900$258,900
2018$158,000$100,900$258,900
2018$158,000$100,900$258,900
2017$158,000$100,900$258,900
2017$158,000$100,900$258,900
2017$158,000$100,900$258,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ C 1/ 1/ B / Location : 19438 WALNUT HILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps