19248 WALNUT HILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19248 WALNUT HILLS RD
Parcel ID
15/ C 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
14143
Owner
DEBRUHL, CHARLES H ET UX
Total Market Value
$723,900
Appraisal
$723,900
PID
12205
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WALNUT HILLS TRACT 4A TRACT 4A PC 1/58
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
23.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$357,400$723,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$357,400$723,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBRUHL, CHARLES H ET UX
Address19248 WALNUT HILLS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$206,697
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 450/648
Sale Date02/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEBRUHL, CHARLES H ET UX$206,6970450/648 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $351,376
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 250 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,674 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$357,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$20,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL8540.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL676.00 UNITS$13,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL3456.00 UNITS$27,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$357,400$723,900
2025$366,500$357,400$723,900
2025$366,500$357,400$723,900
2024$340,100$307,500$647,600
2024$340,100$307,500$647,600
2024$340,100$307,500$647,600
2024$340,100$307,500$647,600
2023$340,100$307,500$647,600
2023$340,100$307,500$647,600
2023$316,300$307,500$623,800
2023$316,300$307,500$623,800
2023$316,300$307,500$623,800
2022$240,100$265,500$505,600
2022$240,100$265,500$505,600
2022$240,100$265,500$505,600
2022$240,100$265,500$505,600
2021$240,100$265,500$505,600
2021$240,100$265,500$505,600
2021$240,100$265,500$505,600
2021$240,100$265,500$505,600
2020$222,300$240,700$463,000
2020$222,300$240,700$463,000
2020$222,300$240,700$463,000
2020$222,300$240,700$463,000
2019$222,300$240,700$463,000
2019$222,300$240,700$463,000
2019$222,300$240,700$463,000
2019$222,300$240,700$463,000
2019$211,600$213,200$424,800
2018$211,600$213,200$424,800
2018$211,600$213,200$424,800
2018$211,600$213,200$424,800
2017$204,900$213,200$418,100
2017$204,900$213,200$418,100
2017$204,900$213,200$418,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$357,400$723,900
2025$366,500$357,400$723,900
2025$366,500$357,400$723,900
2024$340,100$307,500$647,600
2024$340,100$307,500$647,600
2024$340,100$307,500$647,600
2024$340,100$307,500$647,600
2023$340,100$307,500$647,600
2023$340,100$307,500$647,600
2023$316,300$307,500$623,800
2023$316,300$307,500$623,800
2023$316,300$307,500$623,800
2022$240,100$265,500$505,600
2022$240,100$265,500$505,600
2022$240,100$265,500$505,600
2022$240,100$265,500$505,600
2021$240,100$265,500$505,600
2021$240,100$265,500$505,600
2021$240,100$265,500$505,600
2021$240,100$265,500$505,600
2020$222,300$240,700$463,000
2020$222,300$240,700$463,000
2020$222,300$240,700$463,000
2020$222,300$240,700$463,000
2019$222,300$240,700$463,000
2019$222,300$240,700$463,000
2019$222,300$240,700$463,000
2019$222,300$240,700$463,000
2019$211,600$213,200$424,800
2018$211,600$213,200$424,800
2018$211,600$213,200$424,800
2018$211,600$213,200$424,800
2017$204,900$213,200$418,100
2017$204,900$213,200$418,100
2017$204,900$213,200$418,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ C 1/ 4/ A / Location : 19248 WALNUT HILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps